Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:05.120
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:52.830

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:29.980
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:34.830

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:43.720
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:32.010

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:45.080
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:28.430
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:34.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 05:48.760
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:08.290
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 05:45.870

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 4 06:28.200
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:25.250
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:36.200

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 1 05:55.730
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:48.770
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:01.780
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:12.380

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 4 05:50.440
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:54.660
M4x ITA H2 Heat 6 05:58.070

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 06:09.420
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:05.000
M4- ITA R Repechage 3 06:04.270
M4- ITA H3 Heat 4 06:02.010

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 1 06:04.190
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:57.970
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:01.650

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:00.160
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:01.490
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:00.320
M4- ITA H1 Heat 4 06:04.200

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 06:06.100
M4- ITA H2 Heat 2 05:59.990

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 05:59.430
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:59.830
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:03.090
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 05:57.740

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 1 07:14.370

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FC Final 6 06:45.000
M2x ITA R4 Repechage 4 06:36.150
M2x ITA H4 Heat 6 06:55.680

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 2 06:17.040
M4x ITA R Repechage 1 06:01.540
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 05:54.020

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 3 06:25.730
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:29.720
M2x ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:33.000
M2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:28.320

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 1 05:58.410
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:56.720
M4x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:08.120

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 05:45.760
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.980
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 06:16.910

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 05:55.190
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:00.180
M4x ITA H2 Heat 4 06:23.190

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 2 05:43.570
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.200
M4x ITA H1 Heat 2 05:36.420

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 1 05:51.350
M4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:44.490

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 5 07:10.720
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.470
M2x ITA H4 Heat 2 06:57.560

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA FB Final 5 07:26.160
M1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:17.900
M1x ITA R Repechage 3 07:26.810
M1x ITA H3 Heat 4 07:19.830

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FC Final 3 05:47.200
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:56.950
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:47.310

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:44.740
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 05:43.600
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:48.700

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:23.290
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:42.830
M8+ ITA H3 Heat 2 05:29.460

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:47.400
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:35.830

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 1 06:50.040
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:35.000
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:35.000
M2- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:37.210

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 3 06:57.290
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:18.930
M2- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:24.730

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 3 06:34.940
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:36.180
M2- ITA H3 Heat 1 07:00.410

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 3 07:08.140
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:42.030
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:39.300

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 06:10.410
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:52.120
M4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:22.580

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 3 05:56.900
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.650
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.650
M4x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:26.950

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:18.460
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:05.350

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 06:27.870
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:51.820
M4x ITA H3 Heat 1 05:55.950

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA FD Final 1 07:02.740
M1x ITA R6 Repechage 3 07:03.110
M1x ITA H6 Heat 3 07:11.170

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA H6 Heat 6 00:00.000
M1x ITA R2 Repechage 5 07:20.380

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 5 06:33.420
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:38.860
M2x ITA H2 Heat 4 06:28.100
M2x ITA R3 Repechage 2 06:27.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 3 05:49.280
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:53.340

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 2 06:09.710
M4+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:10.020
M4+ ITA H2 Heat 2 06:12.500

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:52.580
M2x ITA H2 Heat 6 06:46.600

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ITA FA Final 6 07:23.120
BM4x ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:05.110
BM4x ITA H1 Heat 5 06:11.110

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA F Final 2 08:04.790

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:56.400
BM4x ITA FA Final 4 05:51.120
BM4x ITA H3 Heat 3 05:56.120

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FB Final 5 06:15.440
Luca AGAMENNONI

Luca AGAMENNONI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Aug 1980
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Livorno , Italy
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Gialle GN
  • Hobbies
    computers, adventure books
  • Started Rowing in
    1997