Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 4 07:11.260
M2+ ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:11.840
M2+ ITA H1 Heat 2 07:06.080

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 06:19.550
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:33.780
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 06:20.860

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 2 07:01.840
M2+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:27.730
M2+ ITA H1 Heat 2 07:00.580

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 6 05:47.320
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:45.860
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:42.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FC Final 1 06:04.050
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 3 06:07.080
M4- ITA H2 Heat 6 06:31.250

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 6 05:59.070
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.040
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 3 06:04.920
M4- ITA H3 Heat 5 06:05.060

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:08.090
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.770
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:15.550
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:13.110

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 1 06:14.540
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:06.250
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:07.090
M4- ITA H4 Heat 3 06:04.210

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 1 06:08.550
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.350
M4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:53.370

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 5 06:01.940
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.670
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:21.420

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:26.340
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:13.600
M4- ITA H1 Heat 5 10:13.910

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 1 06:11.530
M4+ ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:13.440
M4+ ITA H3 Heat 3 06:26.900

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FC Final 2 06:13.690
M4- ITA H1 Heat 5 06:36.370
M4- ITA R Repechage 4 06:11.670

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 6 06:37.690
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:10.550
M4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:15.120
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:13.460

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 6 06:27.820
M4+ ITA R1 Repechage 4 06:14.910
M4+ ITA H1 Heat 3 06:26.470

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FA Final 2 06:23.880
BM4+ ITA H1 Heat 2 06:42.520
BM4+ ITA R Repechage 1 06:28.800

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA F Final 3 06:17.290
M4+ ITA X Exhibition 3 06:29.330

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:13.950
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:21.120
M4- ITA H3 Heat 5 06:26.990
M4- ITA R Repechage 3 06:11.580

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA F Final 6 07:18.350
M2+ ITA R Repechage 3 07:02.370
M2+ ITA H2 Heat 3 07:29.180

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ITA FA Final 3 07:04.480
BM4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:33.450
BM4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:34.870

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 5 05:41.850
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:45.870
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 6 05:47.750

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA R Repechage 4 06:27.990
M4- ITA H3 Heat 4 06:18.950

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA R Repechage 5 06:11.390
BM8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 06:10.070

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ITA FB Final 1 06:27.300
JM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:39.910
JM2- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:37.160
JM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:25.470
Valerio MASSIMO

Valerio MASSIMO

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Feb 1981
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    89 kg
  • Place of residence
    Napoli , Italy
  • Clubs
    Posillipo CN
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Hobbies
    reading, sport