Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 6 00:00.000
LW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 09:25.490
LW1x ESP R4 Repechage 2 07:58.540
LW1x ESP H1 Heat 2 08:18.350

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP R2 Repechage 5 07:36.470
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 5 07:13.200

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FC Final 4 07:08.530
LW2x ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:20.180
LW2x ESP R4 Repechage 4 07:16.250
LW2x ESP H2 Heat 5 07:16.480

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 6 07:57.470
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:12.920
LW2x ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:57.310
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 4 07:07.210

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FA Final 6 07:22.800
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 2 07:22.750
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 2 07:11.570

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 4 07:12.350
LW2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:19.520
LW2x ESP R3 Repechage 2 07:13.400
LW2x ESP H2 Heat 6 07:38.100

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 5 07:15.770
LW2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:44.260
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 2 07:15.270
LW2x ESP H3 Heat 4 07:34.840

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 2 07:41.000
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:33.350
LW1x ESP R2 Repechage 3 08:41.790
LW1x ESP H1 Heat 4 07:59.450

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FA Final 2 07:29.300
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 1 07:01.690

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 5 07:49.600
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:56.370
LW1x ESP R2 Repechage 2 08:07.350
LW1x ESP H2 Heat 3 07:48.670

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 5 00:00.000
LW2x ESP H4 Heat 5 07:58.550

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FC Final 1 07:12.490
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 5 07:33.050
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 6 07:55.430

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 4 07:16.330
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:21.310
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 3 07:18.300
LW2x ESP H2 Heat 5 07:24.880

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 4 07:23.100
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:29.320
LW2x ESP Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:23.760
LW2x ESP H3 Heat 2 07:22.840

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 3 07:34.980
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:44.710
LW1x ESP H1 Heat 1 07:50.650

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 4 08:01.650
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:04.720
LW1x ESP R2 Repechage 1 08:03.010
LW1x ESP H2 Heat 3 08:19.640

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 2 07:56.110
LW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:47.520
LW1x ESP Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:55.350
LW1x ESP H3 Heat 1 07:52.580

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 3 08:12.710
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:24.160
LW1x ESP H1 Heat 1 07:40.230

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 3 07:55.440
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:04.170
LW1x ESP H2 Heat 1 08:08.460

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 1 08:30.220
LW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:53.420
LW1x ESP H4 Heat 1 07:57.160

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 5 07:41.230
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:09.210
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 3 07:02.910
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 3 07:02.330

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FA Final 6 07:20.570
LW2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:09.580
LW2x ESP R2 Repechage 3 07:22.440
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 2 07:11.260

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FC Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x ESP H2 Heat 3 08:24.970
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 3 07:39.230

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 2 07:07.660
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:17.240
LW2x ESP R3 Repechage 2 07:08.610
LW2x ESP H2 Heat 5 07:18.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 1 07:03.700
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:06.000
LW2x ESP H4 Heat 2 07:12.510
LW2x ESP R1 Repechage 1 07:08.500

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FA Final 6 07:28.970
LW2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:15.850
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 2 07:19.760
LW2x ESP R4 Repechage 1 07:18.800

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FA Final 3 07:31.210
LW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:48.450
LW1x ESP R2 Repechage 1 07:41.700
LW1x ESP H3 Heat 2 07:59.590

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x ESP FA Final 1 08:51.350
BLW1x ESP H2 Heat 1 07:48.440

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ESP FA Final 5 06:37.500
LW4x ESP H2 Heat 1 06:33.210

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 2 08:05.530
LW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:07.620
LW1x ESP H1 Heat 4 08:15.110
LW1x ESP R2 Repechage 2 07:51.530

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x ESP FA Final 2 07:59.360
BLW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.770
BLW1x ESP H2 Heat 1 07:53.010

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ESP FB Final 1 06:40.150
JW4x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:47.090
JW4x ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:49.410
JW4x ESP H1 Heat 3 06:46.860

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 2 08:40.670

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ESP FB Final 2 06:45.200
JW4x ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:51.310
JW4x ESP H1 Heat 4 06:36.130
Teresa MAS DE XAXARS RIVERO

Teresa MAS DE XAXARS RIVERO

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    13 Sep 1982
  • Height
    169 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Banyoles , Spain
  • Hobbies
    music
  • Clubs
    Banyoles CN