Skip over navigation

All results

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FC Final 4 06:07.300
M4- CRO R3 Repechage 3 06:05.750
M4- CRO H4 Heat 3 06:16.740

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FC Final 3 05:58.060
M8+ CRO R1 Repechage 5 05:42.460
M8+ CRO H3 Heat 5 05:50.320

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FC Final 5 06:11.670
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 4 06:19.470
M4- CRO H1 Heat 5 06:25.070

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 6 06:25.500
M4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:24.060
M4- CRO H2 Heat 2 06:07.800

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 5 05:34.870
M8+ CRO R1 Repechage 5 05:34.970
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 6 05:47.000

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 1 05:45.400
M8+ CRO R Repechage 5 05:39.650
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 2 05:59.360

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 1 06:04.070
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 3 05:50.800
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 3 05:48.200

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 6 05:37.740
M8+ CRO R Repechage 3 05:32.390
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 4 06:13.920

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 3 05:44.870
M8+ CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:46.470
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 2 05:37.630
M8+ CRO H3 Heat 3 05:50.860

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FC Final 1 06:07.790
M4- CRO H1 Heat 6 06:13.500
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 4 06:08.800

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 1 06:19.710
M4- CRO R2 Repechage 3 06:21.420
M4- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:15.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CRO F Final 3 06:10.540
M4+ CRO R Repechage 3 06:10.860
M4+ CRO H1 Heat 3 06:32.650

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CRO F Final 3 06:16.640
M4+ CRO X Exhibition 3 06:30.990

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CRO F Final 3 06:15.420
M4+ CRO X Exhibition 3 06:21.960

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 4 05:36.900
M8+ CRO R Repechage 3 05:38.570
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 3 05:45.960

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 2 05:28.470
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 1 05:32.860
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 3 05:39.050

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 1 05:57.360
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 1 05:40.660

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 2 05:41.570
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 1 05:41.650
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 2 05:27.100

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 2 06:35.180
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:46.000
M2- CRO H1 Heat 3 06:52.570

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:55.010

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 4 07:19.220

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 3 06:24.860
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:40.470
M2- CRO H2 Heat 1 06:49.490

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:28.440

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 1 07:07.180

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 1 06:32.870

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 2 06:36.100

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 6 07:48.680

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 3 06:35.640

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:46.160

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CRO FA Final 5 06:15.340

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FA Final 3 06:37.630

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- CRO FA Final 1 06:35.970
BM2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:40.990
BM2- CRO H2 Heat 1 06:44.790

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 3 06:05.590

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ CRO FA Final 3 06:13.390

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ CRO FA Final 3 06:13.390
BM4+ CRO H1 Heat 1 06:28.320

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ CRO F Final 4 07:17.790

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JM4- CRO FA Final 4 06:23.150
Oliver MARTINOV

Oliver MARTINOV

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 May 1975
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zagreb , Croatia
  • Clubs
    Mladost HA VK
  • Hobbies
    diving