Skip over navigation

All results

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 5 07:09.070
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:55.730
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:46.740

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:46.770
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:23.170
LM2x CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:19.040
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:21.820

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 06:53.600
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:33.490
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:58.230
LM2x CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:44.300

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 5 06:22.280
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:23.700
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:20.160
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:00.510

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:39.630
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.130
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:34.160
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:45.930

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:28.540
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.550
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:51.900

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:29.110
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:35.910
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:28.920
LM2x CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:27.010

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FC Final 6 06:44.940
LM2x CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:34.020
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:37.170
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:41.290

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 3 07:35.650
LM2x CZE R Repechage 4 06:53.490
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:49.560

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 07:10.920

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 4 06:49.050

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 07:11.030

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 4 06:34.450

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 5 07:37.250

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 4 06:41.030

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 2 06:48.880

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 5 06:22.850

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:12.490
BLM4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:22.770
BLM4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:22.030

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FD Final 3 06:36.780

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CZE FC Final 2 07:08.970
Vaclav MALECEK

Vaclav MALECEK

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Apr 1974
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Dukla ASC Praha