Skip over navigation

All results

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 06:04.510
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.860
M4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:14.920

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 06:10.450
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:10.750
M4- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:21.820

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE FB Final 5 07:49.310
M2+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.620
M2+ CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:04.340
M2+ CZE H3 Heat 4 07:12.220

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:08.260
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:09.630
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:22.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 06:17.640
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:45.320
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:38.730

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:44.030
M2- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:54.930

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:39.450
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.620
M2- CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:29.270
M2- CZE H2 Heat 4 07:10.500

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FC Final 5 06:50.200
M2- CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:42.000
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:35.200
M2- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:43.730

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FC Final 3 06:40.340
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:45.840
M2- CZE H6 Heat 3 06:47.500

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 6 06:46.920
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:41.490
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:53.130

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:42.680
M2+ CZE F Final 3 07:53.440
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 07:13.500
M2- CZE H2 Heat 5 07:05.650

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FC Final 2 06:39.860
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:42.250
M2- CZE H2 Heat 5 07:13.360

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 3 06:03.930
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:13.280
M4x CZE H1 Heat 5 06:07.290

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 2 06:07.450
M4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:05.870

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE FA Final 2 06:54.580
M2- CZE FB Final 4 06:32.190
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.470
M2- CZE R Repechage 3 07:16.680
M2- CZE H1 Heat 5 07:16.740
M2+ CZE H1 Heat 1 07:06.340

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:46.220
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:48.120
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 07:10.660

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:47.820
M2- CZE R Repechage 3 06:45.840
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:44.730

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:49.190
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:39.330
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:49.020

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:52.570
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.880
M2- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:52.500

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 06:40.360
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.910
M2- CZE H4 Heat 1 06:37.200

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 07:11.320
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:23.150
M2- CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:24.680
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 07:16.890

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 1 05:44.800
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 1 05:45.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FC Final 3 06:44.940
M2- CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.450
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 4 07:27.460
M2- CZE H4 Heat 5 06:57.590

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:43.530
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:46.760
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:42.450
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:59.800

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:32.860
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:31.300
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:45.630
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 07:13.060

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:32.380
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:39.390
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:43.410
M2- CZE H3 Heat 5 07:11.570

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:35.860
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:46.190
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:34.040
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:38.110

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:48.420
M2- CZE H2 Heat 6 07:06.350

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 6 06:47.700
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:41.430
M2- CZE H4 Heat 3 06:49.620

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:11.090
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.790
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 05:58.590

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:03.600
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.580
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:10.540
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:28.610

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 06:04.370
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:05.270

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 05:49.990
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.810
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:31.230

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 06:02.270
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.160
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:00.480
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:21.700

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 06:26.210
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.540
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:11.290
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:19.950

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 5 05:48.180
M8+ CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.370
M8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:40.300
M8+ CZE H3 Heat 4 06:00.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:38.380
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:39.200
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:44.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:13.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:51.650
M8+ CZE R Repechage 3 05:51.550
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:48.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:37.590
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:49.220

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:04.530
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:41.870
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:03.080
M4- CZE H2 Heat 6 06:09.830

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:12.790
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:22.430
M4- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:14.230

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:10.160
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:22.880
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:09.820
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:12.900

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE FB Final 2 00:00.000
M2+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 07:13.720
M2+ CZE H1 Heat 2 07:11.990

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE F Final 2 07:28.210
M2+ CZE X Exhibition 2 07:20.070

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE FB Final 2 07:13.500
M2+ CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:08.010
M2+ CZE H2 Heat 2 07:14.690

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:29.400
JM8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:38.330
JM8+ CZE H2 Heat 2 05:22.490

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FB Final 1 05:56.700
Jakub MAKOVICKA

Jakub MAKOVICKA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Mar 1981
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    99 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague 4 , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Bohemians TJ Praha
  • Hobbies
    girls