Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:00.950
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:57.960

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 2 06:05.840

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 4 06:15.020
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 05:57.070

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 1 06:19.060

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:30.060
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:56.360

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:47.500
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:29.180

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:03.870
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:16.190

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:57.300
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:57.750

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 2 05:52.970
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 2 06:11.530

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FD Final 4 07:56.000
LM1x ITA R2 Repechage 4 07:44.770
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 6 07:56.680

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:06.670
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.150
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:11.960
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:24.890

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FC Final 1 07:05.910
LM1x ITA SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:16.200
LM1x ITA R4 Repechage 3 07:22.050
LM1x ITA H4 Heat 3 07:17.830

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 07:25.590
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 1 07:06.560

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:08.030
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:23.800
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:12.680

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:26.410
LM2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:28.710
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:57.990

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:54.150
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:40.490
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:30.460

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 4 07:09.800
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:06.990
LM1x ITA R3 Repechage 1 07:02.970
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:24.700

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 07:07.210
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:12.000
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 1 07:14.360

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 06:59.650
LM1x ITA SA/B/C3 Semifinal 1 07:00.510
LM1x ITA H5 Heat 1 07:12.520

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 06:53.700
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:07.280
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:02.230

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 07:06.400
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:46.620
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 08:06.840

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 06:51.290
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:08.880
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:15.410

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 06:51.710
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.630
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:57.660

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 07:30.650
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:07.380
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:02.880

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:36.490
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:45.450

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 07:11.560

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 07:28.350
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:24.980
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 07:01.910

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:39.150

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 06:48.900

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 1 05:50.880

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:50.680

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.300
BLM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:24.000
BLM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:33.300

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 2 05:54.930
BLM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:09.000
Stefano BASALINI

Stefano BASALINI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Nov 1977
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Miasino , Italy
  • Hobbies
    mountain
  • Clubs
    Forestale CS; Orta SC
  • Started Rowing in
    1991