Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:58.250
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:06.540
LM2x AUT R4 Repechage 2 06:28.540
LM2x AUT H1 Heat 3 06:43.530

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FA Final 6 06:50.460
LM2- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:51.460
LM2- AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:46.840
LM2- AUT H1 Heat 5 06:51.790

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FA Final 2 06:33.320
LM2- AUT H1 Heat 2 06:44.050

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FA Final 6 07:02.790
LM2- AUT R Repechage 4 06:44.390
LM2- AUT H2 Heat 2 06:50.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:31.840
LM1x AUT R Repechage 1 08:08.110
LM1x AUT H1 Heat 4 08:08.830

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:29.570
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:44.290
LM2x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:43.620
LM2x AUT H5 Heat 3 06:36.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 4 06:39.930
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:39.060
LM2x AUT H1 Heat 4 06:40.580

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FA Final 6 06:31.290
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.440
LM2x AUT H3 Heat 1 06:23.920

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 2 06:39.490
LM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:37.470
LM2x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:37.120
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 2 06:47.440

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:20.260
LM2x AUT SA/B 3 Semifinal 4 06:39.940
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 2 06:27.070

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 3 06:31.860
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:30.940
LM2x AUT R4 Repechage 2 06:41.390
LM2x AUT H1 Heat 3 06:47.180

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:41.090
LM2x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:28.260
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 2 06:34.770

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 3 06:35.850
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:37.420
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 5 06:55.520

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 4 06:22.850
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.730
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 3 05:54.070

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:27.040
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.620
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 1 06:20.910

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:05.000
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:06.260
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:06.260
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 2 06:41.760

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 4 07:38.080
LM1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:29.940
LM1x AUT H3 Heat 2 07:10.150

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 6 06:53.850
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:56.680
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:42.100

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT F Final 0 00:00.000
LM4x AUT X Exhibition 3 06:05.190

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 3 06:41.940
LM2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.380
LM2x AUT R3 Repechage 3 06:31.530
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 4 06:46.010

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 3 06:18.340
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:34.610
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 1 06:17.370

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT F Final 2 07:07.820
LM4- AUT X Exhibition 4 07:30.800

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 4 06:16.390
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.130
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 1 06:01.060

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:27.360
BLM1x AUT FA Final 6 07:22.550
BLM1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:44.320
BLM1x AUT R1 Repechage 1 07:25.070

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x AUT FB Final 2 08:17.530
BLM1x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:22.290
BLM1x AUT R2 Repechage 2 07:23.940

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FB Final 4 07:39.850
LM1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:38.290

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:10.330
BLM1x AUT FA Final 2 06:52.900
BLM1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:02.820

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT FB Final 4 06:41.000
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.720
BLM2x AUT R1 Repechage 1 06:40.210
BLM2x AUT H3 Heat 4 06:53.420

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 1 06:37.390

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x AUT FD Final 1 06:22.470
Juliusz MADECKI

Juliusz MADECKI

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Jun 1979
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Eisenstadt , Austria
  • Hobbies
    studies, traveling, nature, life
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Clubs
    Normannen RV