Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:43.750
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:31.920
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:25.260

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:54.330
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:47.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:50.480

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:32.470
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:29.000
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:08.210

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 6 05:54.640
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:54.840
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:50.450
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 06:03.700

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:44.600
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.430
M4x NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.410
M4x NED R1 Repechage 1 05:52.630

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 05:42.100
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.080
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:53.730

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 5 05:48.460
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:13.900
M4- NED R2 Repechage 1 05:56.590
M4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:57.360

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 4 06:29.570
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.370
M2x NED R1 Repechage 2 06:45.270
M2x NED H3 Heat 4 06:30.850

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:42.640
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.360
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:48.340

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:12.290
M4x NED H1 Heat 1 06:03.780

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 1 06:02.470
M4x NED H2 Heat 1 05:43.280

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:47.910
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:47.800
M4x NED H1 Heat 2 05:54.570

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:51.440

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:07.950

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 06:30.800
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.540
M4x NED R4 Repechage 1 05:44.640
M4x NED H4 Heat 2 05:55.890

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 05:51.610

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 06:12.360

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FC Final 1 06:20.790

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 3 06:43.360

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 1 06:29.110

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 1 06:06.700

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 05:59.090

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 06:27.030

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:42.740

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:55.540

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ NED FA Final 3 06:07.730

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4+ NED FB Final 1 06:19.650

1989 Match des Seniors - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ NED FA Final 5 05:44.040
BM8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:48.740
BM8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:54.830
Michiel BARTMAN

Michiel BARTMAN

United States of America USA

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    19 May 1967
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    Apple computers, music
  • Started Rowing in
    1983