Skip over navigation

All results

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FB Final 1 07:48.550
LW1x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:48.230
LW1x FRA H1 Heat 1 07:55.890

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 07:49.160
LW1x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:59.090
LW1x FRA H3 Heat 2 07:57.190

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FD Final 2 07:17.240
LW2x FRA Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:31.540
LW2x FRA H5 Heat 3 07:37.440

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FC Final 2 07:36.240
LW2x FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.550
LW2x FRA R3 Repechage 3 07:29.070
LW2x FRA H4 Heat 4 07:10.180

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FB Final 6 07:22.030
LW2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:14.220
LW2x FRA R1 Repechage 2 07:26.680
LW2x FRA H4 Heat 4 07:31.600

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
W2x FRA H1 Heat 5 07:10.090

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FB Final 3 07:22.740
LW2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:13.960
LW2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:13.960
LW2x FRA R4 Repechage 2 07:17.010
LW2x FRA H1 Heat 2 07:12.320

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 08:10.530
LW1x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:29.050
LW1x FRA H1 Heat 2 07:40.240

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 08:37.050
LW1x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:11.760
LW1x FRA H2 Heat 2 07:54.320

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FB Final 5 08:41.320
LW1x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:59.780
LW1x FRA R2 Repechage 1 08:06.330
LW1x FRA H1 Heat 4 07:59.380

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FB Final 1 07:10.700
LW2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:09.320
LW2x FRA R1 Repechage 2 07:11.460
LW2x FRA H1 Heat 2 07:16.530

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FB Final 3 07:18.590
LW2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:07.740

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FB Final 2 07:23.510

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FA Final 4 08:21.830
LW2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:21.670
LW2x FRA H4 Heat 1 07:07.760

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FA Final 3 07:08.110

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 07:42.010

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 1 08:00.050

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 07:45.690

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 07:42.480

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FRA FA Final 2 08:07.660

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FB Final 5 07:37.750

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FRA FA Final 4 06:58.590

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA FB Final 2 07:42.520

1991 Match des Seniors - Naro, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x FRA FA Final 3 08:05.700
BW1x FRA R Repechage 3 10:54.800
BW1x FRA H1 Heat 2 08:49.000

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 5 06:27.600

1988 World Rowing Junior Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
JW2x FRA FB Final 2 05:25.000
Benedicte DORFMAN-LUZUY

Benedicte DORFMAN-LUZUY

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Dec 1970
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    , France
  • Clubs
    Grenoblois Av.