Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:19.560
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:36.170
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.260

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 5 06:25.930
W4x GER X Exhibition 3 06:22.120

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:56.290
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 07:03.600

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:32.020
W4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:25.230
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:31.830

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:22.370
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:33.030

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:02.990
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.840
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:10.150

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 3 07:17.680
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.820
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:26.620

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:29.290
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:16.490

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:23.850
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 07:07.430

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:34.940
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:37.500

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 06:55.450
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.890
W2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:38.880

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:49.340
W4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:18.570
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:33.770

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:20.640
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:22.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 2 06:34.430
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:40.000

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:18.160
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:33.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:15.660
W4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:16.940
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:28.050

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:15.240
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:27.040

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER F Final 2 06:58.910
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:11.090

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:12.950
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:32.470

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:42.340
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:38.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 1 06:35.790
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:16.190

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 1 06:33.550
W2x GER F Final 1 07:06.080
W2x GER X Exhibition 1 06:59.760

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:19.580
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:25.980

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:19.680

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:37.280

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:06.530
W4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:32.140
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:18.690

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.010

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 1 06:45.370

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:24.380

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:00.170

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 06:55.490

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:41.530

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:16.150

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:21.450

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.190

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:13.220

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 07:04.140

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:47.870
BW4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:51.700

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:47.870

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 1 07:46.580
Manuela LUTZE

Manuela LUTZE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    20 Mar 1974
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    79 kg
  • Place of residence
    Durham, NH , United States
  • Clubs
    Magdeburg RC
  • Hobbies
    reading, traveling