Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 4 05:40.550
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 5 05:50.120

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 05:57.210
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:57.050
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:21.020
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:18.680

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:09.630
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:01.700
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:15.670

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 4 06:06.550
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 4 06:07.360
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 6 06:06.910

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:51.480
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:38.090

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:31.710
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:45.730
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:08.340

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 4 05:57.940
LM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:58.210
LM4x ITA H3 Heat 2 06:04.850

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FB Final 1 06:29.920
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:41.170
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:35.720

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:43.810
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:36.950
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:48.090

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:20.650
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.370
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:25.670

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:28.830
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:28.220

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:21.330
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:19.530
LM2x ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:23.420
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:24.250

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:28.410
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:30.920
LM2x ITA Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:33.440
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:28.240

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:24.430
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.870
LM2x ITA Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:24.170
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 1 06:13.700

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 07:15.880
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:56.680
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:18.950

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 6 06:29.320
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.850
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:28.640

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:25.550
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:26.010
LM2x ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:27.180
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:34.530

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:31.870
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:47.390
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:35.210

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:31.450
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:28.520
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:41.330

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:15.080
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.180
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:11.080

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:28.760
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.270
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 2 06:37.830

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:39.060
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:29.530
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 1 06:38.460

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:59.290
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.990
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:27.190

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:16.150
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:31.160
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:16.160

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:47.030
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:11.090
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:15.500

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:29.950
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.790
LM2x ITA Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:40.590
LM2x ITA H5 Heat 2 06:35.350

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:26.190
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.290
LM2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:36.760
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 5 06:45.140

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FB Final 1 06:37.710
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.450
LM2x ITA Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:40.460
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:46.780

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:14.900
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.380
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:22.620

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:23.910
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.450
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:32.910

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:17.040
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:30.550
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:36.000

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.600
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:23.730

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 05:49.300
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:08.370
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:57.400

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:58.330
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.420
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:34.830

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FB Final 6 07:01.860
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.720
LM2x ITA R4 Repechage 2 06:21.220
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:19.820

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:29.690
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:21.130
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:32.540
LM2x ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:23.820

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:51.110
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:26.390
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:43.960

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:30.600
LM2x ITA SA/B/C1 Semifinal 1 06:18.240
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:27.990

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:12.270
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.780
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:24.260

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:13.820
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:16.540
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:35.860

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:10.800
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:15.580
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 1 06:31.860

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.950
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:27.680
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:24.850

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.230
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:22.820
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:34.670

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:16.750
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.170
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:27.000

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:28.460
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.140
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:20.630

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:23.470
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.590
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 1 06:24.730

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.030
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:30.980

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 07:14.740

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:47.750
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.060
LM4- ITA R3 Repechage 1 05:47.540
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 05:56.610

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:03.160
LM4- ITA S1 Semifinal 2 05:56.860
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 05:48.990

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:57.680

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ITA FA Final 2 00:00.000
BLM1x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:34.900
BLM1x ITA R Repechage 2 07:17.300

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:04.930

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 1 05:50.880

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 1 07:06.210

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x ITA FA Final 3 07:22.440

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x ITA FC Final 4 06:48.550

Elia LUINI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Jun 1979
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Varese , Italy
  • Clubs
    Aniene CC; Gavirate ASC; Nino Bixio SC
  • Started Rowing in
    1991
  • Hobbies
    internet, music