Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FC Final 3 07:44.110
W1x SUI SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:47.330
W1x SUI R1 Repechage 3 07:37.900
W1x SUI H1 Heat 2 07:49.880

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FA Final 6 07:43.560
W1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:53.160
W1x SUI R Repechage 1 07:45.350
W1x SUI H1 Heat 4 07:56.820

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FA Final 4 08:27.250
W1x SUI R1 Repechage 2 08:14.330
W1x SUI H2 Heat 3 08:22.860

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FA Final 6 07:47.490
W1x SUI X Exhibition 6 07:52.990

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FB Final 3 07:39.390
W1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:46.440
W1x SUI R2 Repechage 1 07:32.860
W1x SUI H2 Heat 2 07:34.830

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FB Final 1 07:37.660
W1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:47.680
W1x SUI R3 Repechage 1 07:42.900
W1x SUI H3 Heat 2 07:53.940

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FA Final 6 07:41.390
W1x SUI R2 Repechage 2 07:47.120
W1x SUI H2 Heat 2 07:45.120

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FB Final 4 07:47.160
W1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:18.990
W1x SUI H1 Heat 6 08:00.730
W1x SUI R3 Repechage 3 08:17.940

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 6 07:01.930
W2x SUI R2 Repechage 2 06:54.280
W2x SUI H1 Heat 4 06:55.370

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 5 07:49.320
W2x SUI R2 Repechage 2 07:47.770
W2x SUI H1 Heat 3 07:04.390

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FB Final 1 08:13.800
W1x SUI R3 Repechage 1 08:11.430
W1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:51.720
W1x SUI H3 Heat 2 08:03.260

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 1 07:02.820
W2x SUI R2 Repechage 4 07:15.090
W2x SUI H2 Heat 4 07:16.940

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 2 07:17.430
W2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:15.330

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 3 07:59.600

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 6 07:33.120

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 2 07:42.050
W2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:14.180
W2x SUI H3 Heat 2 07:13.730

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 6 07:03.110

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 5 07:38.820

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 5 07:05.990

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 4 07:09.200

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 6 08:00.880

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 4 06:57.210

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI F Final 1 07:16.830

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 5 06:58.920

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 2 06:51.160

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 3 06:55.410

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FA Final 5 08:38.800

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FC Final 1 07:55.110

1995 World Rowing Cup IV - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x SUI FA Final 5 07:39.810

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SUI FB Final 1 06:53.760

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI FA Final 3 07:49.870

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:11.030
BW1x SUI FA Final 3 07:49.870
BW1x SUI H2 Heat 2 07:59.250

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SUI FA Final 3 08:11.550
BW1x SUI R1 Repechage 1 08:07.710
BW1x SUI H1 Heat 2 08:01.540
Caroline Andrea LUETHI

Caroline Andrea LUETHI

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    11 Feb 1972
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ebikon , Switzerland
  • Clubs
    Reuss Luzern RC