Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 3 06:15.320
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:33.730
M2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:13.400

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 6 06:23.670
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:15.700
M2x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:18.360

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 3 06:16.410
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:27.910
M2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:29.190

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 1 05:49.930
M4x GBR X Exhibition 1 05:55.000

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 5 06:40.540
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:22.470
M2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:11.940

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 4 06:38.460
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:29.610
M2x GBR R Repechage 1 06:34.820
M2x GBR H2 Heat 4 07:05.100

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 6 06:19.450
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:12.120
M2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:19.200

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 2 06:10.900
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:09.790
M2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:12.080

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 1 05:48.250
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:47.810
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:46.770
M4x GBR H2 Heat 3 05:47.670

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:51.140
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:53.280
M4x GBR H3 Heat 2 05:52.090

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 05:47.280
M4x GBR H1 Heat 2 05:51.060
M4x GBR X1 Exhibition 1 05:36.390

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 5 06:26.230
M4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:02.570
M4x GBR H2 Heat 4 05:46.700

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:52.420
M4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:49.200
M4x GBR H3 Heat 1 05:50.750

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:54.170
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.110
M4x GBR H1 Heat 2 05:51.280

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 2 06:27.770
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.740
M2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:25.490

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 05:53.140
M4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:13.090

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR H1 Heat 1 05:57.550

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 2 06:27.930
M4x GBR X Exhibition 2 05:56.150

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 5 06:32.940
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:21.070
M2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:27.210

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:33.110
BM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:15.280
BM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:45.360

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 4 06:18.230
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:57.140
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:25.780
M4x GBR H2 Heat 5 06:24.160

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:21.240
BM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:33.710

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 5 06:32.520
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:25.180
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:27.050
M2x GBR H3 Heat 5 06:50.200

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FC Final 4 06:26.390
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 4 06:27.310
M2x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:29.640

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GBR FA Final 5 06:14.980
JM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:26.920
JM4x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:07.260

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FB Final 3 06:02.150
BM8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:57.700
BM8+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 00:00.000

1985 Match des Seniors - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GBR FA Final 5 07:37.210
BM2- GBR R Repechage 4 07:11.930
BM2- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:52.890
Bill LUCAS

Bill LUCAS

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Sep 1987
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Place of residence
    Kingswear , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Reading Uni BC