Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:46.660
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:48.470
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 05:33.890

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:05.240
M8+ RUS R Repechage 3 05:50.310
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:48.120

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:55.090
M8+ RUS R Repechage 5 06:07.500
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:39.880

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:35.490
M8+ RUS H3 Heat 1 05:37.640

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:33.940
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:34.720
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:43.980
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:39.930

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:35.900
M8+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:43.520
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:30.210
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:38.440

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:41.270
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 05:38.700
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:40.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:30.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:29.710
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:38.790

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:51.390
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:47.010
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:33.560

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 5 05:53.580
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.260
M4- RUS R Repechage 1 05:56.940
M4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:36.930

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 3 06:05.720
M4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:07.460
M4- RUS R Repechage 2 06:02.010
M4- RUS H2 Heat 4 06:15.040

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 05:59.660
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:02.340
M4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:58.120

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 06:04.000
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:10.120
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:05.410
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:06.490

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 05:53.190
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:52.850
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:03.980
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:06.750

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 4 05:39.060
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 5 05:34.520
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 05:39.240

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:41.840
M8+ RUS R Repechage 4 05:54.590
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:47.430

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:36.010
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:39.060
M8+ RUS H3 Heat 2 05:39.410

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 05:36.680
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 05:35.020
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:37.240

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:47.140
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:45.910
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:30.150

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 3 05:42.720
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 05:43.880
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 4 05:40.550

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:41.150

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:05.650

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:04.640
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:42.260

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 1 05:25.660

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS F Final 3 05:46.330

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:40.280

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:16.580

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:31.390

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS F Final 2 05:53.710

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 3 06:15.730

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:04.890

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ RUS FA Final 3 06:28.170

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 4 06:13.550

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:53.970
BM2- RUS FA Final 6 06:45.210
BM2- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:57.200

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RUS FA Final 6 06:45.210
Alexander LITVINCHEV

Alexander LITVINCHEV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Mar 1972
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    84 kg
  • Place of residence
    Moscow , Russia
  • Hobbies
    children, fishing
  • Clubs
    Dinamo Moscow