Skip over navigation

All results

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FC Final 2 06:00.440
M4x NED R2 Repechage 4 05:58.700
M4x NED H2 Heat 4 06:02.120

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FC Final 2 07:00.330
M1x NED Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:10.950
M1x NED H5 Heat 3 07:03.710

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 3 07:06.210
M1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:01.860
M1x NED R3 Repechage 1 07:19.670
M1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:07.810

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 2 07:10.320
M1x NED Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:07.770
M1x NED H1 Heat 2 07:00.330

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FC Final 3 07:13.790
M1x NED R2 Repechage 3 06:57.310
M1x NED H4 Heat 4 07:31.560

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M1x NED H2 Heat 3 06:56.050

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FC Final 4 06:58.200
M1x NED SA/B/C1 Semifinal 5 07:05.940
M1x NED R1 Repechage 2 07:01.390
M1x NED H5 Heat 3 07:21.190

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 5 07:46.420
M1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:28.240
M1x NED H6 Heat 1 07:34.130

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FD Final 1 06:57.390
M1x NED R2 Repechage 3 07:40.570
M1x NED H4 Heat 4 08:22.480

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 3 07:03.500
M1x NED SA/B/C2 Semifinal 3 07:03.000
M1x NED R6 Repechage 1 07:01.930
M1x NED H6 Heat 2 07:01.230

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 6 00:00.000
M1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:06.820
M1x NED H3 Heat 2 07:10.690
M1x NED R4 Repechage 1 07:03.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 2 07:01.830
M1x NED SA/B/C 1 Semifinal 4 07:11.470
M1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:04.380

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FA Final 5 06:47.180
M1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:24.020
M1x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:00.640
M1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:03.280

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FA Final 6 06:56.940
M1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:16.990
M1x NED H1 Heat 2 07:04.860
M1x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:23.200

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FA Final 5 07:00.430
M1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:07.790
M1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:02.020

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 1 07:10.030
M1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 10:24.230
M1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:07.490

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:42.640
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.360
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:48.340

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:12.290
M4x NED H1 Heat 1 06:03.780

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 1 06:02.470
M4x NED H2 Heat 1 05:43.280

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:47.910
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:47.800
M4x NED H1 Heat 2 05:54.570

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:51.440

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:07.950

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 06:30.800
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.540
M4x NED R4 Repechage 1 05:44.640
M4x NED H4 Heat 2 05:55.890

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 05:51.610

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 06:12.360

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 6 06:49.980

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 5 05:49.910

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:34.400
BM2x NED FB Final 4 06:40.500
BM2x NED R3 Repechage 2 06:32.500
BM2x NED H3 Heat 2 06:34.200

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.830
BM4x NED FA Final 4 05:59.280
BM4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:02.200
Dirk LIPPITS

Dirk LIPPITS

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 May 1977
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Eindhoven , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Theta ESRV
  • Started Rowing in
    1995