Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:52.120
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:08.750
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:52.380

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:14.770
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:55.270
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 05:57.860

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:04.860
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.760
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:03.250

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:28.400
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.830
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:35.410

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:16.210
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.130
LM4- GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:15.760
LM4- GBR H5 Heat 1 06:09.900

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.070
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:03.080
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:07.020

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 05:59.310
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.080
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:04.740
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:09.820
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:12.070

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:15.800
LM2x GBR SA/B 3 Semifinal 3 06:34.860
LM2x GBR H6 Heat 1 06:22.940

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 06:33.050
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.030
LM2x GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:38.180
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:41.030

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:19.920
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.870
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:39.320

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 3 06:38.220
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:33.930

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:16.020
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:32.120
LM2x GBR R4 Repechage 2 06:18.530
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 3 06:27.850

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:33.830
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:28.620
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:54.920

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 07:05.430
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:40.390
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:37.440

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 4 06:44.590
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:12.120
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:32.130

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x IRL FB Final 5 06:14.880
LM4x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:14.520
LM4x IRL R Repechage 3 06:00.770
LM4x IRL H3 Heat 4 06:12.560

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x IRL FA Final 3 06:32.810
LM4x IRL H2 Heat 1 06:19.970

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x IRL F Final 3 06:05.820

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x IRL FA Final 1 06:14.300

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- IRL FB Final 6 06:54.230

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ GBR FB Final 1 07:28.190
James LINDSAY-FYNN

James LINDSAY-FYNN

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Sep 1975
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    London , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    1992
  • Clubs
    Eton College RC; London RC / GBR; Trinity Co.. RC Dublin