Skip over navigation

All results

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:07.270
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:51.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:44.740

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 4 05:46.730
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:41.770
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:43.490

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:49.590
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:49.200

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:43.580
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:32.150
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 06:10.580

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:44.990
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:45.350
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:48.860

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 06:02.740
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:37.750

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 5 07:04.910
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:47.300
M2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:51.010

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 5 07:12.450
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:26.240
M2- ITA R4 Repechage 1 07:27.490
M2- ITA H1 Heat 6 07:20.520

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FC Final 3 05:47.200
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:56.950
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:47.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 6 05:47.320
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:45.860
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:42.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 3 06:53.040
M2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:50.700
M2- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:40.760
M2- ITA H1 Heat 6 07:25.760

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 6 05:59.070
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.040
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 3 06:04.920
M4- ITA H3 Heat 5 06:05.060

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FC Final 1 06:05.440
M4- ITA R4 Repechage 4 06:17.920
M4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:13.310

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:50.000
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:45.830
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:39.270

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:24.010
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:26.640
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:31.750

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:27.950
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:53.050

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:49.540
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:40.820

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:45.290
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 06:00.780

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 06:10.410
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:52.120
M4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:22.580

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:10.750
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.670
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 05:58.950

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 06:25.990
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:14.290
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:17.210
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 2 06:14.660

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 5 05:58.560
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:00.940
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 05:59.790

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:48.400
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.050
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:01.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:51.280
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:01.040
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:06.620

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 05:44.120
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:17.450
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 1 05:57.560
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 05:54.820

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:02.410
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.150
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:00.300

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:55.830
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:58.790
M4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:06.510

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 6 06:01.260
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 05:57.900
M4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:16.790

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:55.160
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:49.420
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:39.270

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 4 05:35.370
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 2 05:41.230
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 5 05:39.690

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:47.020

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 2 07:19.090

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:13.420
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 2 05:25.030
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:46.530

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:45.230

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 5 06:01.430

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 5 05:57.670

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 1 06:04.060

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 6 06:10.600

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.280

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 1 05:48.440

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 1 06:12.280

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:43.330

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 2 05:57.920

1990 World Rowing Junior Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FA Final 2 06:13.950

Raffaello LEONARDO

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 May 1973
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Napoli , Italy
  • Hobbies
    painting, reading
  • Started Rowing in
    1987
  • Clubs
    Aniene CC