Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR R1 Repechage 3 07:06.570
LM1x GBR H4 Heat 2 07:21.050

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 5 07:15.430
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:13.900
LM1x GBR R3 Repechage 2 07:11.690
LM1x GBR H2 Heat 3 07:22.170

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 6 05:54.680

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 6 06:34.270
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:27.330
LM2x GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:44.690
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 3 06:48.920

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 5 06:30.460
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.670
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:43.620

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 4 05:55.030
LM4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:56.700
LM4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:05.260

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR F Final 3 05:57.590
LM4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:08.420
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:16.210

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 2 05:58.770
LM4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:04.970

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 5 06:47.170
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:35.940
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:53.920
LM2x GBR R4 Repechage 2 06:45.540

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:41.300
LM8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:42.620
LM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:43.500

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 1 06:16.400
LM8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 05:56.130

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 4 06:28.730
LM4- GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:20.890
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.490
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:08.880

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR F Final 5 06:07.810
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 4 05:45.670

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:58.060
LM8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:43.340
LM8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.300

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FB Final 1 05:57.900

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 2 06:03.530
BLM4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:10.940
BLM4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:05.030

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 5 06:16.380

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR F Final 5 06:06.340

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR F Final 3 06:09.470

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 5 06:03.200
BLM4x GBR R Repechage 4 06:05.200
BLM4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:14.400

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x GBR FB Final 5 07:45.180
Stephen LEE

Stephen LEE

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Mar 1976
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Walton on Thames , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    occasionaly musical banda, saxophone
  • Clubs
    Walton R C