Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 6 05:35.100
M8+ AUS R Repechage 2 05:40.310
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 4 06:55.590

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 4 05:37.820
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 1 05:29.030

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 1 06:05.380
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:09.310
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 06:08.530

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FB Final 2 05:36.300
M8+ AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:38.260
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:35.710

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 6 05:37.870
M8+ AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:35.420
M8+ AUS H3 Heat 3 05:39.150

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FB Final 4 05:35.840
M8+ AUS R2 Repechage 3 05:25.590
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 4 05:42.560

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 4 05:29.910
M8+ AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.800
M8+ AUS H3 Heat 1 05:26.860

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 1 05:21.210
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 1 05:44.120

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:35.090
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:43.550
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 3 05:42.480

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 4 06:13.060
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:51.810
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:21.970

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 4 06:09.580
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:04.590
M4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:55.390

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ AUS F Final 3 06:53.770
M4+ AUS R Repechage 5 06:13.060
M4+ AUS H2 Heat 4 06:25.040
M2+ AUS H2 Heat 1 07:16.600

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 6 06:21.210
M4x AUS R Repechage 3 06:16.530
M4x AUS H1 Heat 3 06:08.590

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x AUS FA Final 3 06:04.210
BM4x AUS R2 Repechage 2 06:11.900
BM4x AUS H2 Heat 2 06:08.390

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM1x AUS FA Final 4 07:52.930
BM1x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:37.470
BM1x AUS R2 Repechage 1 07:35.600
BM1x AUS H2 Heat 4 07:10.740

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x AUS FB Final 1 05:54.820
BM4x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:57.850
BM4x AUS H1 Heat 3 05:54.320

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AUS FA Final 3 07:15.270
Tom LAURICH

Tom LAURICH

Australia AUS

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    24 Jul 1980
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    106 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sydney , Australia
  • Hobbies
    music, travel
  • Clubs
    Sydney RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1994