Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 1 05:38.770
M8+ FRA R Repechage 6 05:45.080
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 05:41.630

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 06:19.890
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:15.400
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 06:10.840

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 5 05:41.610
M8+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:43.430
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:49.350
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 4 05:46.100

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 3 05:34.950
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 5 05:37.290
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 6 05:45.520

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 4 05:47.730
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 5 05:47.400
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 5 05:48.180

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 4 05:38.070
M8+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:52.570
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:36.480
M8+ FRA H3 Heat 3 05:32.170

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 6 00:00.000

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 3 05:32.290
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:30.830
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 5 05:41.880

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:38.300
M8+ FRA R Repechage 4 05:39.280
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 06:01.610

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 06:00.790
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:52.380
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:49.300

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:53.310
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:34.200
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:29.550

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 5 05:44.200
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 06:23.120

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 1 06:04.000
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:49.500
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:51.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:32.440
M8+ FRA R Repechage 4 05:33.750
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 2 06:01.340

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 4 06:06.530
M8+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:40.050
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:42.530
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:48.130

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 2 05:35.410
M8+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:34.630
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:40.950
M8+ FRA R Repechage 1 05:42.790

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:35.300
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:37.610
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 05:50.000

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA FA Final 1 06:08.250
LM8+ FRA FA Final 1 05:37.210
M4+ FRA H2 Heat 1 06:08.990
LM8+ FRA H2 Heat 1 05:42.100

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA FA Final 4 06:22.080
M4+ FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.180
M4+ FRA H1 Heat 3 06:20.170

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 5 05:34.740
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 5 05:30.400
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 6 05:52.690

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 2 05:37.900

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA F Final 3 06:01.160

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 3 05:36.940

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 4 05:31.770

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA FA Final 1 06:04.170

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 2 05:41.590

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA F Final 2 07:13.320

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA FA Final 5 06:30.110

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M2+ FRA FA Final 2 07:37.970

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA FA Final 4 00:00.000

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:55.220

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:55.220
BM8+ FRA R2 Repechage 2 05:59.040
BM8+ FRA H2 Heat 2 05:53.950

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:52.550
BM8+ FRA R Repechage 3 06:31.760
BM8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 06:02.550

1992 Nations Cup - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ FRA FA Final 2 05:44.970

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4+ FRA FB Final 4 07:19.430
M2+ FRA FB Final 2 07:09.740

1989 World Rowing Junior Championships - Szeged, HUN

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ FRA FA Final 2 06:03.130

1988 World Rowing Junior Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ FRA FA Final 2 04:33.390
JM8+ FRA FA Final 2 04:10.200

1987 World Rowing Junior Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ FRA FA Final 2 04:17.270
Christophe LATTAIGNANT

Christophe LATTAIGNANT

France FRA

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Sep 1971
  • Height
    148 cm
  • Weight
    54 kg
  • Place of residence
    Boulogne-sur-Mer , France
  • Clubs
    Boulonnaise EN
  • Hobbies
    angling