Skip over navigation

All results

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 4 06:47.170
W8+ AUS R Repechage 3 06:10.250
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 06:21.150

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS FA Final 4 06:39.600
W8+ AUS F Final 4 06:17.470
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 4 06:22.560
W4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:45.060

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS F Final 2 06:05.100
W4- AUS F Final 1 06:26.110
W8+ AUS H2 Heat 1 06:04.380
W4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:48.600

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS F Final 2 06:19.810
W2- AUS FB Final 1 07:20.770
W2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:32.060
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- AUS H1 Heat 3 07:24.050

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS F Final 3 06:14.380
W2- AUS FB Final 4 07:26.680
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:32.460
W2- AUS H3 Heat 4 07:28.820
W2- AUS R Repechage 1 07:24.130

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 1 06:03.660
W2- AUS FA Final 4 07:07.060
W2- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:05.930
W8+ AUS H2 Heat 1 06:12.480
W2- AUS H2 Heat 2 07:12.300

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- AUS FA Final 4 08:03.390
W8+ AUS F Final 2 06:36.960
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- AUS R Repechage 1 07:56.830
W2- AUS H1 Heat 3 07:15.610

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 5 06:15.160
W8+ AUS R Repechage 3 06:17.720
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 06:17.440

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS F Final 3 06:12.930
W8+ AUS X Exhibition 4 06:18.250

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS F Final 3 06:48.600

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 6 06:08.890

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW4- AUS FA Final 1 06:40.460
BW4- AUS X Exhibition 1 06:58.890

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- AUS F Final 1 06:52.440

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4- AUS FA Final 1 06:46.400
BW4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:54.200

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW2- AUS FA Final 3 07:52.750

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ AUS FB Final 4 00:00.000

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4- AUS FA Final 7 07:37.180
BW4- AUS H1 Heat 3 07:26.740
BW4- AUS R Repechage 5 07:07.470
Kristina LARSEN

Kristina LARSEN

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    17 Mar 1978
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sydney , Australia
  • Clubs
    Sydney RC and Queenscliff Surf Life Saving Club
  • Other sports
    Surfboat Rowing, Paddling, Bike riding, Running, Core9, Fitness Avenue
  • Hobbies
    Paddling, Bike riding, Beaching, Movies, Food, Surfboat Rowing