Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 3 07:29.120
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.230
LW2x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:59.630
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 4 06:59.190

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 5 07:16.240
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:08.150
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:34.600
LW2x GBR R3 Repechage 1 07:07.960

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 6 07:43.440
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:03.220
LW2x GBR H2 Heat 2 07:16.390
LW2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 07:21.770

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:13.530
LW2x GBR FB Final 3 07:08.260
LW2x GBR H2 Heat 5 08:39.400
LW2x GBR R3 Repechage 2 07:33.210

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 1 07:07.110
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.190
LW2x GBR H4 Heat 1 07:14.140

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 4 07:00.510
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.510
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 1 07:04.660

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 3 07:23.850
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:23.730

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 6 07:04.610
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.720
LW2x GBR H2 Heat 1 07:20.920

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 3 06:55.280
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:02.870
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 1 07:18.750

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 3 07:02.220
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:27.890
LW2x GBR H1 Heat 2 07:09.550

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 2 07:02.320
LW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.630
LW2x GBR H2 Heat 1 07:08.070

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 2 07:06.960
LW2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:07.810
LW2x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:17.910

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GBR FB Final 1 07:50.740
LW1x GBR R2 Repechage 3 08:03.180
LW1x GBR H1 Heat 4 07:48.000

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GBR FA Final 6 08:13.500
LW1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:03.400
LW1x GBR H4 Heat 2 07:55.510
LW1x GBR R1 Repechage 1 07:51.050

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GBR FA Final 4 08:08.440
LW1x GBR R2 Repechage 2 08:16.030
LW1x GBR H1 Heat 3 08:13.450

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GBR FA Final 5 08:28.600
LW1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:53.820
LW1x GBR R1 Repechage 3 07:52.190
LW1x GBR H3 Heat 4 08:32.380

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 4 08:02.540

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 1 07:21.350

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FC Final 6 07:22.250
LW2x GBR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:23.720
LW2x GBR R4 Repechage 3 07:06.420
LW2x GBR H3 Heat 6 07:16.100

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 4 07:17.120

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 1 07:39.210

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 5 07:32.360

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 4 07:13.430

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 4 08:14.810

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FA Final 3 07:06.280

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR F Final 2 07:29.480

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 4 07:31.140

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GBR FB Final 2 07:20.920
Tracy LANGLANDS

Tracy LANGLANDS

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Apr 1970
  • Height
    168 cm
  • Weight
    55 kg
  • Place of residence
    Henley-on-Thames , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR