Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FD Final 2 07:05.260
M1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:31.920
M1x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:14.910

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 6 07:31.350
M1x AUT Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:08.310
M1x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:12.180

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FD Final 5 07:16.690
M1x AUT Q3 Quarterfinal 6 07:28.360
M1x AUT H3 Heat 5 07:21.490

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 3 07:08.520
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:13.000
M1x AUT R1 Repechage 1 07:12.950
M1x AUT H2 Heat 5 07:28.090

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 3 07:05.730
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:35.870
M1x AUT H4 Heat 5 07:40.830

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 2 07:30.230
M1x AUT R3 Repechage 3 07:12.990
M1x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:17.840

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 3 07:19.370
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:29.380
M1x AUT R1 Repechage 2 06:59.340
M1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:02.220

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 4 07:34.980
M1x AUT SA/B/C1 Semifinal 4 08:04.490
M1x AUT R5 Repechage 1 08:06.620
M1x AUT H5 Heat 2 07:51.070

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FA Final 1 07:08.350
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:11.850
M1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:11.930

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 2 07:02.180
M1x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:18.980
M1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:40.230
M1x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:06.710

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 2 07:05.490
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:02.320
M1x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:11.980
M1x AUT H4 Heat 2 07:15.590

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 4 07:03.510
M1x AUT Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:12.840
M1x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:09.020

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FD Final 3 07:07.150
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 2 07:14.150
M1x AUT H6 Heat 4 07:36.240

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 1 07:04.240
M1x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:15.630
M1x AUT H3 Heat 3 07:26.840

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 3 07:13.390
M1x AUT R4 Repechage 3 07:49.290
M1x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:17.470

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 5 07:22.120
M1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:11.100
M1x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:03.830

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 6 07:24.800
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:05.780
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:05.780
M1x AUT R4 Repechage 2 07:06.590
M1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:17.850

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 5 07:31.760
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:05.470
M1x AUT R3 Repechage 1 07:02.310
M1x AUT H1 Heat 3 06:59.890

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 6 08:07.550
M1x AUT SA/B 3 Semifinal 4 07:43.990
M1x AUT R1 Repechage 2 07:08.450
M1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:09.850

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FA Final 6 07:38.790
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:18.970
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 1 07:44.110
M1x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:20.060

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 3 07:00.950
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.180
M1x AUT R1 Repechage 1 07:32.320
M1x AUT H2 Heat 3 08:03.980

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FA Final 6 07:05.300
M1x AUT SA/B/C3 Semifinal 2 06:58.690
M1x AUT R3 Repechage 1 07:06.670
M1x AUT H3 Heat 2 07:09.450

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 3 06:59.780
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:57.130
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 1 07:16.620
M1x AUT H5 Heat 2 07:13.920

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FA Final 5 07:12.060
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:12.500
M1x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:03.210

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 1 07:07.190
M1x AUT SA/B/C 3 Semifinal 3 07:12.060
M1x AUT R3 Repechage 2 07:09.600
M1x AUT H5 Heat 4 07:14.480

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FA Final 6 06:55.670
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:21.390
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 3 07:01.440
M1x AUT H3 Heat 3 06:57.660

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 2 07:00.310
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:14.890
M1x AUT H3 Heat 3 07:04.390
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 2 07:26.910

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 2 07:00.950
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:04.330
M1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:03.030

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 2 07:11.370
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:04.490
M1x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:10.150
M1x AUT R3 Repechage 1 07:26.930

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FC Final 2 07:07.550
M1x AUT SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.850
M1x AUT R4 Repechage 3 07:07.560
M1x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:09.800

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 4 07:24.540
M1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:48.640
M1x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:09.010

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 1 08:09.200
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 3 07:28.000
M1x AUT H1 Heat 3 08:04.930

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:28.580
M1x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:14.970

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 3 07:31.030
M1x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:15.690
M1x AUT R2 Repechage 3 07:10.190

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:19.080

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x AUT FB Final 6 07:03.630

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x AUT H3 Heat 3 07:23.110

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:19.560
BM4x AUT FB Final 1 06:25.770
BM4x AUT H3 Heat 2 06:16.200

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x AUT FA Final 11 06:10.560

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x AUT FB Final 5 06:10.560
BM4x AUT H2 Heat 2 06:09.690
BM4x AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:29.170

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AUT FC Final 2 07:43.720

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AUT FB Final 2 07:34.000
Ralph KREIBICH

Ralph KREIBICH

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Apr 1975
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hallein/Rif , Austria
  • Hobbies
    mountain climbing
  • Clubs
    R V Moeve Salzburg