Skip over navigation

All results

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 05:37.170
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 4 05:32.740
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 05:34.700

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 05:45.570
M8+ ROU R Repechage 3 05:53.330
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:42.300

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:32.270
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:36.570
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:36.230

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:33.280
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:41.430

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.480
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:35.610

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 6 07:05.130
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.200
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.600
M4- ROU H2 Heat 3 06:02.710
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:45.090

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:39.880
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:26.870

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:43.890
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 05:43.240
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 05:36.930

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:42.750

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:12.570

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.130

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:07.560
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:23.060
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:40.830

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:27.260

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:53.120

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:41.840

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:40.270

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:09.570

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.820

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:51.350

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:27.760

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.000
BM4- ROU FA Final 1 06:01.600
BM4- ROU H2 Heat 1 06:03.900

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:33.620

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:31.090
M4- ROU FA Final 6 05:56.860

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:37.650

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ROU FA Final 4 06:41.790

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ROU FA Final 1 06:25.020
Andrei BANICA

Andrei BANICA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Nov 1977
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Blaj , Romania
  • Hobbies
    fishing
  • Clubs
    Marina CSS