Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ DEN FB Final 3 06:18.040
M4+ DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:16.610
M4+ DEN H2 Heat 3 06:24.510

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- DEN FA Final 4 05:59.230
M4- DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:02.090
M4- DEN H1 Heat 2 06:51.520

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- DEN FB Final 6 06:05.960
M4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:16.480
M4- DEN R3 Repechage 2 06:06.070
M4- DEN H1 Heat 4 06:05.220

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- DEN FB Final 3 05:59.990
M4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.290
M4- DEN H1 Heat 5 06:09.910
M4- DEN R2 Repechage 3 06:05.480

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FC Final 1 05:49.830
M4x DEN R2 Repechage 4 05:49.280
M4x DEN H1 Heat 5 06:08.520

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FB Final 1 05:56.340
M4x DEN R2 Repechage 3 06:13.370
M4x DEN H1 Heat 4 06:07.110

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x DEN R Repechage 4 07:11.590
M1x DEN H1 Heat 5 07:27.580

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FB Final 4 06:13.440
M4x DEN R1 Repechage 3 05:54.050
M4x DEN H1 Heat 6 06:05.700

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FC Final 1 05:57.060
M4x DEN R1 Repechage 4 05:49.400
M4x DEN H2 Heat 5 06:04.290

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FA Final 2 06:11.740
M4x DEN R Repechage 2 06:15.230
M4x DEN H1 Heat 4 06:13.020

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FA Final 6 07:18.380
M4x DEN R Repechage 3 06:18.130
M4x DEN H2 Heat 3 06:40.530

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FA Final 6 06:11.610
M4x DEN R1 Repechage 2 06:00.590
M4x DEN H1 Heat 2 05:42.870

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FB Final 4 06:06.910

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x DEN FA Final 2 05:47.610
BM4x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.430
BM4x DEN H1 Heat 2 05:51.670

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FA Final 6 06:16.170

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x DEN FA Final 4 06:17.060
BM4x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.910
BM4x DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:06.740
BM4x DEN H2 Heat 3 06:12.300

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x DEN FB Final 5 06:13.720

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x DEN FC Final 1 06:41.600
BM2x DEN R1 Repechage 4 06:31.800
BM2x DEN H1 Heat 5 06:59.300

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:09.700
BM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.250
BM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:14.850

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:15.050

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- DEN FB Final 4 06:37.910

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ DEN FB Final 2 06:11.300
Claus KJAERULFF-JOERGENSEN

Claus KJAERULFF-JOERGENSEN

Denmark DEN

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Jul 1977
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Lyngby , Denmark
  • Hobbies
    old cars
  • Clubs
    Bagsvaerd RK