Skip over navigation

All results

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:47.560
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:42.320
M2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:39.150

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 2 06:30.400
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.520
M2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:34.480

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 3 06:37.940
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:38.410
M2- GER R Repechage 1 06:45.730
M2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:10.620

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 3 06:36.460
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:43.110

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 06:03.090

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 5 06:20.030

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:31.360
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:43.530
M2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:37.510
M2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:54.320

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:36.250

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 1 06:22.320

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 2 07:19.730

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 1 06:30.720

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 1 06:41.420

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:30.590

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:32.000

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:00.070

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:44.580

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:53.400

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 2 06:38.510

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:31.000

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GDR FA Final 1 06:46.730

1989 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GDR FA Final 4 06:59.940

1988 Olympic Games - Seoul, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GDR F Final 2 07:00.630

1987 World Rowing Championships - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GDR FA Final 4 07:48.480

1986 World Rowing Championships - Nottingham, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GDR FA Final 5 05:41.470

1985 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GDR FA Final 1 05:14.580

1984 World Rowing Junior Championships - Joenkoeping, SWE

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GDR FA Final 1 04:37.010
Detlef KIRCHHOFF

Detlef KIRCHHOFF

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 May 1967
  • Height
    208 cm
  • Weight
    103 kg
  • Place of residence
    Gefell , Germany
  • Clubs
    Berliner RC