Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FB Final 6 08:39.540
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:33.810
W1x BLR R2 Repechage 2 07:54.420
W1x BLR H2 Heat 4 07:45.610

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 6 08:36.450
W1x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:51.340
W1x BLR H1 Heat 4 07:51.680

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 2 06:22.330
W4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.620
W4x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:26.050

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 2 06:30.400
W4x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:22.440
W4x BLR H1 Heat 5 06:34.600

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 06:53.590
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:18.730
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:18.760

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FB Final 5 07:42.890
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:40.510
W1x BLR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:59.130
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:41.560

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:34.920
W1x BLR R2 Repechage 2 07:43.120
W1x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:45.170

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 4 07:33.970
W1x BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:44.900
W1x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:51.740

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FB Final 2 07:25.030
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:48.890
W1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:28.030
W1x BLR H6 Heat 2 08:21.210

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FB Final 1 07:31.150
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:27.460
W1x BLR R4 Repechage 1 07:46.520
W1x BLR H4 Heat 2 07:37.870

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 3 07:25.940
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:41.890
W1x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:40.080

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 4 09:46.080
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:39.640
W1x BLR H2 Heat 2 08:17.810

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:50.970
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:29.100
W1x BLR H4 Heat 1 07:36.920

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 3 06:50.280
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:58.220
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 2 07:02.180
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:54.560

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 06:55.270
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:14.980
W2x BLR H3 Heat 1 06:50.330

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 1 06:55.310
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:47.890
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:51.060
W2x BLR H3 Heat 3 07:02.760

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 07:04.880
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:54.390
W2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:56.620

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:39.660
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:35.560
W1x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:59.520

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 4 06:17.080
W4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.810
W4x BLR H3 Heat 3 06:20.030

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 6 07:08.200
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:55.260
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:09.540

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 6 07:01.300
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:47.970
W2x BLR H1 Heat 1 06:51.940

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 1 06:14.640
W4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:17.590

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 06:55.900
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:16.030
W2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:51.690

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 4 06:46.390
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:52.540

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:31.940
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 07:57.050
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:56.990

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 5 08:02.860
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:44.940
W1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:42.000
W1x BLR H5 Heat 1 07:30.310

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:52.740
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:59.280
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:46.620

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:28.680
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:32.690
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:25.570

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 4 08:06.240
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:42.030
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:41.050

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:34.850
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:33.480
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:39.350

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:24.930
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:29.790
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:14.340

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:47.790
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:06.950
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:28.520

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:24.630
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:37.220
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:39.750

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:31.270
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:36.920
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:41.200

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:35.860
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:55.350
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:32.580

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:36.030
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:45.960

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:40.020
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:39.360

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:11.780
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:35.110
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:29.870

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 3 07:23.980
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:32.860
W1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:25.740
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:40.030

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:43.750
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:24.850

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:24.990
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:54.610
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:35.300

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 08:17.540
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:44.700
W1x BLR Q1 Quarterfinal 1 08:30.860
W1x BLR H5 Heat 1 08:27.110

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:26.520
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:07.790
W1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 1 08:04.390
W1x BLR H4 Heat 1 07:33.470

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:25.780
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:25.620
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:48.570

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:19.110
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:21.510
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:44.340

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:28.390
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:31.990
W1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:44.980
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:52.940

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:11.020
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:23.420
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:35.430

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:25.190
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:34.730
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:47.620

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:14.350
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:23.320
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:33.370

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:30.400
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:35.090
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:41.230

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:08.810
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:48.350
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:12.020
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:18.230

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:23.100
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:51.460

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:58.820
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:30.500
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:26.510

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:46.310
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:24.250
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:26.920

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:22.040
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:31.910
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:45.220

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:21.980
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:41.340
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:32.450

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 08:03.690
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 08:04.700

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 2 06:48.870
W1x BLR FA Final 3 07:23.300
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:37.350
W4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:15.000
W4x BLR H1 Heat 1 06:35.030
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:29.220

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:15.290
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:38.050
W1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:37.900

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:08.660
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 07:12.500
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:58.380

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 3 06:20.860
W4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:26.300
W4x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:36.870

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 3 06:18.120
W1x BLR FA Final 2 07:11.740
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:01.950
W4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:27.940
W1x BLR H3 Heat 3 07:46.990

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR H2 Heat 0 00:00.000

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:32.100
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:31.130
W1x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:46.790

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 3 07:25.180
W2x BLR FA Final 3 06:52.720
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:31.260
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:57.210
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:44.960
W2x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:56.100

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 08:20.980
W2x BLR FA Final 2 07:31.670
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:19.750
W2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:55.930
W1x BLR H1 Heat 3 07:45.540

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 09:45.640
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 09:16.370

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 08:01.670
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:44.350
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:39.040

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:28.140
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:40.360
W1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:47.730

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:31.300
W1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:43.390

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:50.980

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:11.680
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:39.800
W1x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:40.850

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:20.450

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 4 07:41.320

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:29.300

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:26.200

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:18.240

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 08:44.200

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 1 07:32.210

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FB Final 1 07:35.720

1995 World Rowing Cup IV - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FB Final 1 07:53.420

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 06:53.530

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 1 07:11.600

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x EUN FA Final 3 06:25.070

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x URS FA Final 3 06:47.360

1991 World Rowing Cup VI - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x URS FB Final 4 07:49.550

1990 World Rowing Junior Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x URS FA Final 1 07:46.200

Ekaterina KARSTEN

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Jun 1972
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Potsdam , Germany
  • Clubs
    Koelner RV
  • Started Rowing in
    1985
  • Hobbies
    reading, knitting, making puzzles