Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:15.620
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:55.840
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:04.170

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 05:56.790
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.280
M4- BLR H1 Heat 2 05:57.640

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:04.330
M8+ BLR R Repechage 2 06:02.140
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:39.000

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 06:02.540
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:00.310
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:07.170

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ BLR FA Final 1 06:55.330
M2+ BLR H2 Heat 2 07:06.470

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:09.310
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.260
M4- BLR H2 Heat 3 05:53.260

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 06:13.760
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.920
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:10.330

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 4 05:58.020
M4- BLR R Repechage 2 05:50.480
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 05:56.730

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:53.010
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.010
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:54.120
M4- BLR H1 Heat 3 05:56.140

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 2 06:01.450
M4- BLR H2 Heat 1 05:58.250

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 3 05:58.820
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.210
M4- BLR H3 Heat 1 05:50.960

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:59.820
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:58.600
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 05:59.650

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 4 05:56.910
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.820
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:08.660

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2+ BLR F Final 1 07:45.500

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FC Final 2 06:03.270
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:10.360
M4- BLR H4 Heat 5 06:23.220

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:06.390
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:39.440
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:13.330

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 06:15.450
M4- BLR H2 Heat 1 06:10.820

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 05:59.340
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.510
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:19.110
M4- BLR H3 Heat 4 06:12.580

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 06:25.770
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.310
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:08.310

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 06:02.360
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:17.750
M4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:13.080

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 6 06:12.540
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.790
M4- BLR R Repechage 3 06:00.440
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 06:12.630

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 2 06:20.370
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:02.200
M4- BLR H1 Heat 3 05:59.020

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 2 06:22.030
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:57.740
M4- BLR R Repechage 3 06:45.270
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 06:49.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 3 05:48.830
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 05:53.000

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 6 05:46.350
M4- BLR FB Final 5 06:04.750
M8+ BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:48.500
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.940
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:48.520
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:29.560
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:41.720
M4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:11.590

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 5 05:43.600
M8+ BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:36.390
M8+ BLR R Repechage 1 05:43.670
M8+ BLR H3 Heat 4 05:51.480

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 1 05:31.710
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:29.930
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 05:40.060

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 2 05:43.000
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:41.650
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 05:41.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FC Final 1 05:51.740
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 4 05:34.060
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 05:36.870

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 2 05:24.420
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 1 05:45.950

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 6 05:44.820
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:42.850
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 4 05:44.640

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 4 05:34.250
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 4 05:37.150
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 05:40.700

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 4 05:53.510
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:47.500
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 05:37.560

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FD Final 2 06:27.930
M2x BLR SD/E 2 Semifinal 1 06:28.680
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:22.840
M2x BLR H3 Heat 4 06:32.480

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 4 06:07.520
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:01.520
M4x BLR H1 Heat 2 05:59.930

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FC Final 4 06:49.230
M2- BLR SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:49.530
M2- BLR R4 Repechage 4 06:43.710
M2- BLR H2 Heat 5 06:59.380

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR H3 Heat 4 06:15.170
M4- BLR R Repechage 4 06:07.990

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FB Final 4 07:58.440
M2- BLR R1 Repechage 5 07:14.850
M2- BLR H2 Heat 4 07:56.340

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4- BLR H1 Heat 5 06:45.060
BM4- BLR FA Final 6 06:45.000
BM4- BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:30.850

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2- BLR FA Final 4 06:32.530
JM2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:31.140
JM2- BLR R2 Repechage 1 06:29.280
JM2- BLR H3 Heat 3 06:42.670

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2- BLR FB Final 2 06:58.570
Aliaksandr KAZUBOUSKI

Aliaksandr KAZUBOUSKI

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Dec 1981
  • Height
    197 cm
  • Weight
    96 kg
  • Place of residence
    Pinsk , Belarus
  • Clubs
    Pinsk TUC
  • Hobbies
    cars, music