Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FC Final 6 07:12.490
LW2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:16.590
LW2x AUT Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:24.180
LW2x AUT H5 Heat 3 07:05.150

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FC Final 4 07:10.930
LW2x AUT R4 Repechage 3 07:05.780
LW2x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:10.880

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FC Final 2 07:00.880
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:10.380
LW2x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:08.670

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 5 07:08.930
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:11.100

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 5 06:57.700
LW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:25.080
LW2x AUT R3 Repechage 2 07:48.180
LW2x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:03.390

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 6 07:13.730
LW2x AUT R Repechage 2 07:11.900
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:18.700

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT R2 Repechage 3 07:29.450
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:12.350

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 4 07:12.440
LW2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:06.830
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 6 07:06.220

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 5 07:28.300
LW2x AUT R Repechage 3 07:20.390
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:29.800

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FD Final 1 07:15.930
LW2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:21.990
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:14.660
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:14.130

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FC Final 1 07:14.010
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:15.670
LW2x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:17.680

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 1 07:16.170
LW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:14.740
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 1 07:17.360
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:04.430

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 3 07:09.950
LW2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:10.720
LW2x AUT R3 Repechage 1 07:11.790
LW2x AUT H4 Heat 4 07:00.380

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FA Final 5 07:58.820
LW1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:54.530

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FA Final 4 08:55.420
LW1x SWE R Repechage 1 08:54.070
LW1x SWE H2 Heat 3 08:14.120

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FB Final 4 07:57.810
LW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:59.270
LW1x SWE Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:55.550
LW1x SWE H6 Heat 1 08:00.930

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FA Final 3 08:06.030
LW1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:14.810
LW1x SWE H1 Heat 1 07:55.980

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FA Final 5 08:13.850
LW1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:12.560
LW1x SWE H3 Heat 2 08:01.570

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FB Final 3 07:42.920
LW1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:14.500
LW1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:49.800

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FB Final 1 08:07.220
LW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:49.010
LW1x SWE R2 Repechage 1 08:32.140
LW1x SWE H3 Heat 3 07:54.980

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FA Final 2 08:05.010
LW1x SWE H2 Heat 1 07:49.560

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FA Final 5 07:58.850
LW1x SWE R2 Repechage 2 08:07.780
LW1x SWE H1 Heat 3 08:03.520

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FC Final 6 00:00.000
LW1x SWE R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LW1x SWE H3 Heat 3 07:51.750

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FE Final 1 07:25.790
LW2x SWE H4 Heat 4 07:41.560

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FB Final 6 07:04.990
LW2x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:27.750
LW2x SWE R4 Repechage 2 07:22.900
LW2x SWE H4 Heat 3 07:06.040

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FC Final 2 07:15.260
LW2x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:33.580
LW2x SWE H2 Heat 3 07:14.290

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FB Final 5 07:12.880
LW2x SWE R1 Repechage 5 07:17.690
LW2x SWE H1 Heat 6 07:21.990

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FB Final 5 07:26.880
LW2x SWE R1 Repechage 2 07:10.230
LW2x SWE H3 Heat 3 07:25.890

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FC Final 3 07:30.150
LW2x SWE R1 Repechage 5 07:32.070
LW2x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:39.870

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FB Final 3 07:48.750
LW2x SWE R1 Repechage 4 07:38.480
LW2x SWE H1 Heat 5 07:16.360

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FB Final 1 07:45.310
LW2x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:07.550
LW2x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:22.280

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x SWE FB Final 6 07:58.030
LW1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:06.700
LW1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:52.310
LW1x SWE H1 Heat 5 08:22.390

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FC Final 1 07:29.580
LW2x SWE H2 Heat 4 07:36.620
LW2x SWE R4 Repechage 3 07:24.050

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:17.440
LW2x SWE FB Final 6 07:14.570
LW2x SWE H2 Heat 1 08:19.330

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x SWE FA Final 5 07:27.010
BLW2x SWE R1 Repechage 2 07:34.580
BLW2x SWE H2 Heat 3 07:43.180

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FC Final 1 07:27.410
LW2x SWE H2 Heat 3 07:28.860
LW2x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:23.450

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x SWE FA Final 4 08:29.890
BLW2x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:28.870
BLW2x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:17.150

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x SWE FC Final 3 07:31.840
LW2x SWE R3 Repechage 4 07:16.170
LW2x SWE H1 Heat 4 07:21.500

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:33.920
BLW2x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:31.380
BLW2x SWE FB Final 1 07:27.210

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x SWE FB Final 1 08:11.750
BLW2x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:38.210
BLW2x SWE H1 Heat 4 07:34.870

Sara LAMBING

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Nov 1981
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    56 kg
  • Place of residence
    Stoemstad , Sweden
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Clubs
    Stroemstads RG