Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 3 06:03.930
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:13.280
M4x CZE H1 Heat 5 06:07.290

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 05:50.000
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.820
M4x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:16.750

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 6 05:58.260
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:00.790
M4x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:17.770

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 1 06:06.010
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:56.120
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:05.240

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 4 05:52.770
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:09.950
M4x CZE H1 Heat 5 06:31.620

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 05:57.280
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:48.380
M4x CZE H3 Heat 1 05:57.020

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 05:48.110
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.310
M4x CZE H3 Heat 1 05:51.840

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 2 05:53.640
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:44.790
M4x CZE H1 Heat 1 05:48.490

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 05:46.610
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.480
M4x CZE H3 Heat 3 05:45.600

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 1 05:50.810
M4x CZE X Exhibition 1 05:52.840

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 05:39.680
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:56.420

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 1 05:53.560
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:50.270

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 5 06:53.160
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.070
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:27.180
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:35.760

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FD Final 2 06:34.900
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:39.900
M2x CZE H6 Heat 3 07:16.200

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 06:05.770
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:48.560

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 2 05:57.650
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:46.090

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 2 05:57.430
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:42.730
M4x CZE H3 Heat 1 05:40.830

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 06:00.690
M4x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:25.780

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 06:12.970
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:02.430

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 5 05:48.180
M8+ CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.370
M8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:40.300
M8+ CZE H3 Heat 4 06:00.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:38.380
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:39.200
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:44.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:13.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:51.650
M8+ CZE R Repechage 3 05:51.550
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:48.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:37.590
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:49.220

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 05:55.340
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:52.000
M4x CZE R3 Repechage 2 05:49.700
M4x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:01.390

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 06:14.570
M4x CZE R Repechage 4 06:17.050
M4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:19.230

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 07:07.270
M4x CZE R Repechage 1 06:16.860
M4x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:45.350

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CZE FA Final 6 06:26.840
M4+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:11.840
M4+ CZE H1 Heat 1 06:18.130

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 2 06:52.440
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 5 07:04.220
M2x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:39.460

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 6 06:40.170

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 06:26.280

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 07:09.180

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:17.660

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 5 06:37.390

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:40.100
BM2x CZE FA Final 4 06:29.400
BM2x CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:31.100
BM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:40.900

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 1 07:29.550

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x CZE FA Final 2 06:24.420
BM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.470
BM2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:28.730

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CZE FA Final 4 06:19.240
BM4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:16.400
BM4x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:12.900

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 3 05:51.200

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FC Final 1 06:23.640
Tomas KARAS

Tomas KARAS

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    16 May 1975
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague 4 , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Dukla ASC Praha
  • Hobbies
    computers & internet