Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 5 05:53.580
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.260
M4- RUS R Repechage 1 05:56.940
M4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:36.930

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 3 06:05.720
M4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:07.460
M4- RUS R Repechage 2 06:02.010
M4- RUS H2 Heat 4 06:15.040

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 05:59.660
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:02.340
M4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:58.120

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 06:04.000
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:10.120
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:05.410
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:06.490

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 05:53.190
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:52.850
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:03.980
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:06.750

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 2 06:05.360
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 5 07:02.300
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:14.630

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:23.750
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:01.510
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:00.790

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 05:36.680
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 05:35.020
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:37.240

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:47.140
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:45.910
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:30.150

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:12.000
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 2 05:54.240
BM8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:48.260

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:32.570
BM8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:32.190
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 1 05:32.770

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ RUS FA Final 1 05:47.580
Evgueni JIGOULINE

Evgueni JIGOULINE

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Jun 1980
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    104 kg
  • Place of residence
    St Petersburg , Russia
  • Clubs
    Znamia St Petersburg
  • Hobbies
    computer, fishing, penpal