Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 6 07:13.090
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.240
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:10.910

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 4 06:55.220
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 1 07:05.360

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 1 07:01.360
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.230
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:01.900

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 3 07:30.280
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:12.300
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:34.040

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 1 07:17.240
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 4 07:05.600
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 3 07:05.000

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 3 07:00.670
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:59.510
LW2x IRL Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:15.490
LW2x IRL H5 Heat 1 06:57.630

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 1 07:05.110
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:44.110
LW2x IRL R4 Repechage 1 07:00.870
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 2 06:57.980

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FB Final 2 07:45.640
LW1x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:45.990
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:47.610

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 2 07:43.810
LW1x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:56.180
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 1 07:46.270

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 2 07:31.590
LW1x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.850
LW1x IRL H2 Heat 1 07:41.080

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x IRL FD Final 2 08:22.270
W2x IRL R2 Repechage 6 08:02.590
W2x IRL H3 Heat 4 08:04.880

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 4 07:16.240
LW2x IRL R2 Repechage 4 07:28.540
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 4 07:23.450

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 4 07:23.390
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 5 07:26.400
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 4 07:26.460

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 1 07:08.060
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:08.010
LW2x IRL R2 Repechage 1 07:15.820
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 3 07:13.280

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 6 07:36.430
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:22.970
LW2x IRL Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:15.880
LW2x IRL H4 Heat 2 07:32.120

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 1 06:54.640
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:18.230
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 1 07:17.260
LW2x IRL H4 Heat 2 06:59.560

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 4 07:16.880
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:07.370
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 2 07:24.260

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 3 06:57.380
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 2 07:10.290
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 3 07:15.460

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 1 07:20.210
LW2x IRL R3 Repechage 3 07:12.970
LW2x IRL H4 Heat 4 07:11.020

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FA Final 5 06:54.790
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:06.620
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 3 06:57.950

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FB Final 4 08:41.150
LW1x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:53.910
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:58.310

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 4 07:41.240
LW1x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:50.560
LW1x IRL R1 Repechage 1 07:41.630
LW1x IRL H1 Heat 3 08:08.930

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 2 07:34.930
LW2x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:07.190
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 2 07:13.860
LW2x IRL R3 Repechage 1 07:20.720

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 4 07:17.180
LW2x IRL SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:15.650
LW2x IRL R3 Repechage 3 07:13.130
LW2x IRL H1 Heat 4 07:15.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 4 07:10.280
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.300
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 2 07:08.770
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 4 07:07.080

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 2 07:47.920
LW1x IRL H2 Heat 1 08:07.780

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FC Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 5 07:20.780
LW2x IRL H2 Heat 6 07:43.660

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x IRL FB Final 4 07:16.800
LW2x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:23.520
LW2x IRL R1 Repechage 2 07:16.700
LW2x IRL H3 Heat 4 07:15.800

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 1 07:33.200
LW1x IRL H2 Heat 1 07:39.110

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 2 07:53.360
LW1x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:51.560
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 1 07:44.860

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 1 09:57.400
LW1x IRL R1 Repechage 1 08:28.160
LW1x IRL H1 Heat 2 09:03.830

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 3 08:04.730
LW1x IRL R2 Repechage 1 08:06.510
LW1x IRL H2 Heat 2 08:19.190

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 3 08:24.300
LW1x IRL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:48.090
LW1x IRL H3 Heat 1 07:49.600

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 3 08:00.630
LW1x IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:41.300

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 2 08:54.420

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x IRL FA Final 2 08:38.520
Sinead LYNCH

Sinead LYNCH

Ireland IRL

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Sep 1976
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Letterkenny , Ireland
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Clubs
    Bluecoat Club; St Andrew BC; St Michaels RC (IRL)
  • Hobbies
    cinema, reading