Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FC Final 1 00:00.000
M2- CZE R Repechage 4 06:33.240
M2- CZE H2 Heat 4 07:26.190

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:39.940
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:51.510
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:30.860
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:46.080

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:01.450
M2- CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:48.420
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 07:00.190

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:36.860
M2- CZE SA/B/C2 Semifinal 3 06:36.620
M2- CZE R5 Repechage 1 06:38.710
M2- CZE H5 Heat 2 06:35.040

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:34.460
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.130
M2- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:36.600

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 2 06:44.430
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:50.470
M2- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:59.380

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 06:42.090
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:49.210
M2- CZE H4 Heat 2 06:56.550
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:45.120

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 6 06:21.730
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:52.960
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:29.370
M2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:37.410

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 2 06:31.680
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.360
M2- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:43.530

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:36.340
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:42.940
M2- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:35.360

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:34.090
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:37.010
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:06.400
M2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:50.450

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:39.380
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:36.410
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:34.090
M2- CZE H4 Heat 2 06:41.580

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 06:49.730
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:19.660
M2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:35.990

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 07:50.330
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:01.880
M2- CZE H1 Heat 2 07:44.050

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M4+ CZE FA Final 6 06:26.840
M4+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:11.840
M4+ CZE H1 Heat 1 06:18.130

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 07:17.600

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 5 06:54.850

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CZE FA Final 6 06:00.500
BM4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:05.000
BM4x CZE R1 Repechage 1 05:54.800

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CZE FA Final 4 06:19.240
BM4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:16.400
BM4x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:12.900

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:47.940
Petr IMRE

Petr IMRE

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Jul 1975
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague 9 , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Smichov SK