Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:14.500
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:15.880

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:16.640
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:03.510

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:07.040
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:07.860

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:00.420
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:08.940

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 6 07:51.390
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 2 07:57.470
W2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:06.600

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 3 06:41.610
W4x ROU X Exhibition 3 06:54.130

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 06:54.660
W4x ROU R1 Repechage 4 06:33.150
W4x ROU H1 Heat 5 06:34.990

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 4 07:09.250
W2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:08.520
W2x ROU H3 Heat 2 07:19.930

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 5 07:03.070
W4x ROU R2 Repechage 4 07:08.220
W4x ROU H1 Heat 5 06:36.900

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 1 06:46.000
W4x ROU R Repechage 5 06:52.950
W4x ROU H2 Heat 3 06:43.980

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 3 06:35.940
BW4x ROU R2 Repechage 1 06:34.100
BW4x ROU H2 Heat 2 06:37.080

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 4 07:30.770
W2x ROU R1 Repechage 5 07:47.340
W2x ROU H2 Heat 5 07:21.390

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.520
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:18.880

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 3 06:39.410
BW4x ROU R Repechage 2 06:28.710
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:49.780

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:29.650
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:11.600

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 06:30.640
W4x ROU X Exhibition 4 06:33.730

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 1 06:50.750
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:50.580

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FC Final 2 08:27.270
W2x ROU R1 Repechage 4 07:59.560
W2x ROU H2 Heat 4 08:02.300

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2- ROU FA Final 3 07:37.790
JW2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:46.410

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW2x ROU FA Final 3 07:17.530
JW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:43.540
JW2x ROU H2 Heat 1 07:08.330

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:48.720
JW8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:29.010

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:52.760

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:08.550

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:18.880
Cristina ILIE

Cristina ILIE

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    12 Jul 1989
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Birlad , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Clubs
    Constanta AJC; Stiinta CS
  • Hobbies
    sports