Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:37.780
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.620
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:36.290

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 06:49.160
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.390
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:42.080

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 06:32.030
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.460
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:30.870

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:19.710
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:14.840
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:22.960

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:18.670
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.280
LM2x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:26.190
LM2x GBR H5 Heat 1 06:16.760

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:26.930
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:30.400
LM2x GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:30.240
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:32.000

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 4 06:21.870
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.700
LM2x GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:25.510
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:15.070

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 07:13.470
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.500
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:20.010

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 5 06:26.160
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.020
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:35.160

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:26.560
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:41.600
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:24.030

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:10.990
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.560
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:13.690

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:45.660
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:13.760
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:14.160

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:16.620
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.970
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:24.510

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 07:00.590
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:16.370
LM2x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:15.830
LM2x GBR H6 Heat 1 07:12.530

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:26.920
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.400
LM2x GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:37.880
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:35.860

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:23.320
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:25.440
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:41.860

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:24.190
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:14.840
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:28.060

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:26.830
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.830
LM2x GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:35.080
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:44.050

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:15.800
LM2x GBR SA/B 3 Semifinal 3 06:34.860
LM2x GBR H6 Heat 1 06:22.940

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 06:33.050
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.030
LM2x GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:38.180
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:41.030

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:19.920
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.870
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:39.320

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 3 07:09.620
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:07.760
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:07.760
LM1x GBR H2 Heat 2 07:09.390

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:16.020
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:32.120
LM2x GBR R4 Repechage 2 06:18.530
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 3 06:27.850

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:33.830
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:28.620
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:54.920

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 07:05.430
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:40.390
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:37.440

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 4 06:44.590
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:12.120
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:32.130

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FC Final 1 00:00.000
LM4- GBR R Repechage 4 05:58.800
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:05.570

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 3 06:07.400
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:05.870
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:37.900
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:04.210

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 6 06:28.720
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:12.260
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 5 06:47.830
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:16.540

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 4 06:07.620
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:37.320
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:48.550

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:08.130
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:16.490
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:59.910
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:10.460

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:03.390
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:13.280
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:02.490

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:04.050
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.920
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:12.450
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:08.000

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 6 06:10.020
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.060
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:58.670
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:11.930

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:06.960
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.060
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:05.100

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:03.480
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.740
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:07.330

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:03.520
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:00.220
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:10.750

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:41.300
LM8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:42.620
LM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:43.500

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 1 06:16.400
LM8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 05:56.130

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 4 06:28.730
LM4- GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:20.890
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.490
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:08.880

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.450
BM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:25.550
BM2x GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:24.820
BM2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:26.240

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GBR FB Final 5 06:43.300
BM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:51.840
BM2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:57.690
BM2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:53.000

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GBR FB Final 4 06:02.600
BM4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 05:55.500
BM4x GBR H2 Heat 5 06:18.300

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GBR FB Final 2 06:16.540

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GBR FB Final 1 06:10.960

Mark HUNTER

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Jul 1978
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucks , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR; Poplar Blackwall & District RC
  • Hobbies
    chess, meeting friends