Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 3 06:27.110
M2- SLO R Repechage 3 06:30.890
M2- SLO H1 Heat 5 07:05.360

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 3 06:41.540
M2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:54.580
M2- SLO R3 Repechage 2 06:32.520
M2- SLO H1 Heat 4 06:45.390

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 5 07:03.870
M2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:58.720
M2- SLO H3 Heat 4 07:12.390
M2- SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:51.130

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FA Final 5 06:41.130
M2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.460
M2- SLO H2 Heat 1 07:19.580

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 4 06:37.800
M2- SLO SA/B/C1 Semifinal 4 06:38.840
M2- SLO R4 Repechage 1 06:35.850
M2- SLO H4 Heat 2 06:40.780

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 2 06:37.890
M2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:39.170
M2- SLO H1 Heat 6 07:02.780
M2- SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:46.360

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 1 06:51.580
M2- SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:53.060
M2- SLO H1 Heat 4 06:45.740

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 3 06:43.600
M2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:55.790
M2- SLO H4 Heat 3 06:57.190
M2- SLO R4 Repechage 2 06:41.710

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SLO F Final 5 06:14.420
M4+ SLO R Repechage 4 06:11.370
M4+ SLO H2 Heat 2 06:22.140

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SLO F Final 2 06:14.550
M4+ SLO X Exhibition 2 06:26.960

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 3 06:09.590
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:14.950
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 2 06:09.710
M4- SLO H1 Heat 5 06:06.480

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 3 06:16.810
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:06.540
M4- SLO H2 Heat 4 06:16.830

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SLO FB Final 2 06:19.140
M4+ SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:16.050
M4+ SLO H2 Heat 3 06:21.470

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SLO F Final 3 06:56.090
M4+ SLO X Exhibition 4 06:29.110

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4- SLO FB Final 1 06:34.890
BM4- SLO H2 Heat 4 06:17.260
BM4- SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:12.590

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FC Final 6 06:29.040
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 5 06:38.970
M4- SLO H2 Heat 5 06:20.290

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- SLO FA Final 2 05:59.240
BM4- SLO H2 Heat 1 05:57.880

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ SLO FA Final 5 06:29.990
BM4+ SLO R1 Repechage 2 00:00.000
BM4+ SLO H2 Heat 3 06:47.200

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- SLO FB Final 6 00:00.000
BM4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:28.200
BM4- SLO H1 Heat 4 06:24.500
BM4- SLO R Repechage 3 06:17.900

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4- SLO FA Final 1 06:36.350
Andrej HRABAR

Andrej HRABAR

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 Jan 1978
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Koper , Slovenia
  • Clubs
    Nautilus Koper VK
  • Hobbies
    having fun