Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.630
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:23.770

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 3 06:05.190
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:01.730
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.170

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:15.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:34.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:06.990
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:19.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:10.090
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:10.530

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:05.320
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:09.810
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:16.620

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:34.840
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:42.280

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.960
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:03.820

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 1 07:13.200
BW4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:33.830

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 6 06:51.380

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 1 07:33.370
BW1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:45.910

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 2 07:06.740

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:33.640

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 1 06:37.880
BW1x GER FB Final 5 00:00.000
BW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:17.510
BW1x GER H3 Heat 1 00:00.000

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 4 08:15.620

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 2 08:32.170

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GER FA Final 1 06:36.410
Britta HOLTHAUS

Britta HOLTHAUS

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    25 Jan 1979
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dortmund , Germany
  • Clubs
    Kettwiger RG
  • Hobbies
    driving, listening music