Skip over navigation

All results

2020 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x MDA FB Final 5 06:07.090
M4x MDA R2 Repechage 4 06:12.110
M4x MDA H2 Heat 4 05:57.930

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x MDA FC Final 5 06:01.850
M4x MDA R2 Repechage 6 05:58.270
M4x MDA H2 Heat 6 06:17.560

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x MDA FB Final 1 05:59.350
BM4x MDA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:50.180
BM4x MDA H3 Heat 1 05:56.750

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x MDA FC Final 1 06:01.340
M4x MDA R1 Repechage 4 05:54.750
M4x MDA H1 Heat 5 06:27.400

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x MDA FA Final 2 06:10.520
M4x MDA X1 Preliminary 2 05:50.840

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM4x MDA FB Final 2 05:53.710
BM4x MDA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.430
BM4x MDA R1 Repechage 3 06:26.490
BM4x MDA H3 Heat 3 06:06.270

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM1x MDA FC Final 6 07:23.440
JM1x MDA SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:31.680
JM1x MDA Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:21.430
JM1x MDA R3 Repechage 2 07:34.090
JM1x MDA H4 Heat 3 07:14.220

2016 World Rowing Junior Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM1x MDA FC Final 2 08:16.970
JM1x MDA SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 08:06.540
JM1x MDA Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:46.580
JM1x MDA R2 Repechage 2 07:25.030
JM1x MDA H4 Heat 5 07:24.630

2016 European Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM1x MDA FC Final 2 07:27.400
JM1x MDA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.730
JM1x MDA R1 Repechage 3 07:18.160
JM1x MDA H2 Heat 4 07:49.100

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x MDA FC Final 5 06:47.100
BM2x MDA R2 Repechage 6 06:44.730
BM2x MDA H3 Heat 6 06:57.480
Alexandr BULAT

Alexandr BULAT

Republic of Moldova MDA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Apr 2000