Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 00:00.000
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:14.450
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:14.420

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:24.740
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:17.090

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:11.900
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:13.280
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:57.610
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 07:08.420
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:58.160

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:19.990
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:07.990
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:50.920
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.070
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:17.700
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:19.390

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:06.550
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:13.830

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:14.980
W2- GER FA Final 5 07:05.420
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.090
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:10.460
W2- GER H1 Heat 2 07:16.710

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.810
W8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:17.030
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:37.410

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 05:57.290
W2- GER FA Final 3 06:57.110
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:05.570
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:06.060
W2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:00.930

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:14.400
W2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:20.870

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 1 07:01.680
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:05.960
W2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:09.400

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:14.800
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:20.110
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:13.950
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:13.950
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:28.680
W2- GER R4 Repechage 1 07:13.410
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:35.330
W2- GER H6 Heat 2 07:17.950

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:34.190
W2- GER R Repechage 4 07:26.010
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:29.080

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 2 07:13.190
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:41.560
W2- GER R2 Repechage 2 07:14.560
W2- GER H1 Heat 2 07:22.510

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 5 07:16.590
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:32.700
W2- GER H3 Heat 2 07:24.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:25.930
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:24.380
W2- GER H1 Heat 2 07:23.130

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 5 06:15.910
W8+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:30.340

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 4 06:51.740

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:02.770
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.850
W2- GER H2 Heat 3 07:29.740

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:13.650

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:45.420

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:27.690

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:27.710

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:30.900

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 3 06:45.700

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW2- GER FA Final 1 07:42.840

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW2- GER FA Final 2 08:00.190

Elke HIPLER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Sep 1978
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hannover , Germany
  • Clubs
    Angaria Rgm Hannover; ETUF RR Essen