Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 6 05:50.690
M4x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:53.040
M4x CUB R1 Repechage 2 05:46.180
M4x CUB H2 Heat 4 05:52.150

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 4 06:26.310
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:24.780
M2x CUB Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:25.480
M2x CUB H4 Heat 4 06:26.820

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 5 06:21.930
M2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:27.380
M2x CUB R1 Repechage 3 06:40.950
M2x CUB H2 Heat 4 06:29.820

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 3 06:34.830
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:36.580
M2x CUB H1 Heat 3 06:33.200
M2x CUB R1 Repechage 3 06:29.970

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 6 05:52.660
M4x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:04.990
M4x CUB R Repechage 2 06:03.560
M4x CUB H2 Heat 4 05:44.680

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 4 05:58.060
M4x CUB R1 Repechage 3 05:58.290
M4x CUB H2 Heat 3 05:50.800

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 5 05:55.540
M4x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.140
M4x CUB R2 Repechage 2 06:05.950
M4x CUB H2 Heat 5 06:04.880

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 4 06:20.590
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:12.390
M2x CUB H2 Heat 2 06:16.830

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CUB FB Final 6 07:11.420
M1x CUB SA/B/C 3 Semifinal 4 07:03.840
M1x CUB R2 Repechage 1 07:10.370
M1x CUB H8 Heat 2 07:27.070

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CUB FB Final 5 06:50.200
M1x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.540
M1x CUB R1 Repechage 2 06:56.490
M1x CUB H4 Heat 2 06:59.460

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CUB FB Final 1 06:57.740
M1x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:52.850
M1x CUB R4 Repechage 2 07:37.980
M1x CUB H1 Heat 2 06:54.590

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M1x CUB FA Final 5 07:35.920
M1x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:34.640
M1x CUB R3 Repechage 1 06:38.000
M1x CUB H4 Heat 3 06:49.120

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CUB FB Final 4 07:13.940
M1x CUB R3 Repechage 1 07:00.470
M1x CUB H4 Heat 3 07:16.390

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CUB FA Final 5 07:25.350
M1x CUB SA/B 3 Semifinal 2 07:32.310
M1x CUB H1 Heat 2 06:56.290

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 3 06:15.370
M2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:24.540
M2x CUB R Repechage 2 06:16.380
M2x CUB H1 Heat 5 07:02.950

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 2 06:28.810
M2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:40.210
M2x CUB R3 Repechage 2 06:19.470
M2x CUB H3 Heat 2 06:23.460

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 2 06:26.490
M2x CUB SA/B/C2 Semifinal 3 06:23.440
M2x CUB R6 Repechage 1 06:24.320
M2x CUB H1 Heat 2 06:20.130

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FA Final 5 06:18.740
M2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:16.020
M2x CUB H2 Heat 2 06:25.800
M2x CUB R2 Repechage 1 06:34.890

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 2 06:13.350
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.250
M2x CUB R3 Repechage 1 06:17.840
M2x CUB H3 Heat 2 06:21.600

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FB Final 2 06:29.730
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:34.640
M2x CUB R3 Repechage 1 06:26.500
M2x CUB H1 Heat 3 06:27.040

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FA Final 4 06:19.100
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:19.670
M2x CUB R3 Repechage 1 06:17.280
M2x CUB H3 Heat 2 06:25.220

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FA Final 3 07:33.660
M2x CUB H2 Heat 1 07:20.490

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CUB FA Final 3 06:39.440
M2x CUB R3 Repechage 1 06:41.180
M2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:20.020
M2x CUB H3 Heat 2 06:25.390

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 6 06:00.630
M4x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:01.390
M2x CUB FB Final 6 07:28.230
M2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:40.710
M4x CUB R Repechage 1 06:04.450
M2x CUB R1 Repechage 3 06:35.760
M4x CUB H1 Heat 4 06:00.670
M2x CUB H3 Heat 4 06:40.270

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 3 06:02.260

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 3 06:34.700

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 3 05:47.820
M4x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:29.380
M4x CUB R2 Repechage 1 05:48.990
M4x CUB H3 Heat 2 06:01.290

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 5 06:05.920

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CUB FB Final 2 06:10.130
Yoennis HERNANDEZ ARRUEZ

Yoennis HERNANDEZ ARRUEZ

Cuba CUB

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Feb 1978
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Guantanamo , Cuba
  • Hobbies
    billard, domino, music
  • Clubs
    Guantanamo CR