Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FB Final 3 07:41.170
W2x NOR R1 Repechage 6 07:45.440
W2x NOR H1 Heat 5 07:46.040

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x NOR FC Final 3 00:00.000
W4x NOR R1 Repechage 6 06:30.970
W4x NOR H2 Heat 5 06:33.800

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FA Final 4 07:37.660
BW1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:05.550
BW1x NOR R1 Repechage 1 08:15.730
BW1x NOR H3 Heat 3 08:18.840

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x NOR FB Final 3 06:32.120
W4x NOR R2 Repechage 4 06:35.260
W4x NOR H2 Heat 4 06:36.960

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FA Final 5 07:49.840
BW1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:42.450
BW1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:42.040

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FB Final 6 07:23.810
W2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:09.750
W2x NOR R1 Repechage 3 07:31.950
W2x NOR H2 Heat 5 07:11.230

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FA Final 6 06:55.020
W2x NOR FA Final 6 06:55.020
W2x NOR R1 Repechage 3 06:58.910
W2x NOR R1 Repechage 3 06:58.910
W2x NOR H2 Heat 3 06:52.080

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FA Final 6 07:15.300
W2x NOR R1 Repechage 2 06:59.080
W2x NOR H1 Heat 4 07:18.850

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FC Final 3 07:49.510
BW1x NOR SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:49.630
BW1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:53.290
BW1x NOR H5 Heat 3 07:55.350

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FC Final 5 07:50.060
W1x NOR R4 Repechage 4 08:00.440
W1x NOR H2 Heat 4 07:59.320

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FB Final 2 07:53.880
BW1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:09.600
BW1x NOR H3 Heat 2 08:08.110

2014 Youth Olympic Games Regatta - Nanjing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NOR FB Final 1 03:59.280
JW1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 03:51.220
JW1x NOR H3 Heat 1 03:48.790
Thea HELSETH

Thea HELSETH

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Jun 1996