Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHI FB Final 6 07:23.020
W2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:12.800
W2- CHI Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:14.640
W2- CHI H4 Heat 3 07:17.420

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHI FB Final 3 07:50.500
W2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:40.790
W2- CHI R4 Repechage 2 07:15.700
W2- CHI H1 Heat 3 07:08.460

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHI FC Final 2 06:57.290
W2x CHI R2 Repechage 4 07:01.190
W2x CHI H3 Heat 3 07:03.600

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- CHI FA Final 3 07:34.140
BW2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:49.020
BW2- CHI H1 Heat 2 07:20.970

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- CHI FA Final 1 07:15.660
BW2- CHI R1 Repechage 1 07:23.690
BW2- CHI H1 Heat 2 07:32.310

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHI FA Final 4 07:05.440
W2- CHI R1 Repechage 3 07:17.860
W2- CHI H2 Heat 2 07:10.630

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- CHI FB Final 1 07:26.880
BW2- CHI R1 Repechage 3 07:23.040
BW2- CHI H2 Heat 3 07:43.270

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHI FC Final 5 07:46.990
LW2x CHI SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 08:20.260
LW2x CHI R1 Repechage 4 08:11.970
LW2x CHI H4 Heat 4 07:20.630

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHI FC Final 3 07:55.110
LW2x CHI R1 Repechage 5 07:21.940
LW2x CHI H3 Heat 5 07:30.950

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHI FC Final 3 07:29.710
LW2x CHI R2 Repechage 4 07:15.470
LW2x CHI H3 Heat 5 07:46.790

2015 World Rowing Junior Championships - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2- CHI FA Final 2 07:41.640
JW2- CHI R1 Repechage 1 07:49.560
JW2- CHI H2 Heat 4 07:36.270

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHI FB Final 6 07:44.520
W2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:52.110
W2- CHI H1 Heat 5 07:39.400

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHI FB Final 3 07:28.700
W2- CHI H2 Heat 4 07:45.790

2014 Youth Olympic Games Regatta - Nanjing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2- CHI FA Final 5 03:39.890
JW2- CHI R2 Repechage 1 03:34.760
JW2- CHI H2 Heat 2 03:33.250
JW2- CHI SH2 Seeding 1 03:40.140

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2- CHI FA Final 5 08:41.510
JW2- CHI R2 Repechage 2 07:45.960
JW2- CHI H2 Heat 2 07:38.040
Melita ABRAHAM

Melita ABRAHAM

Chile CHI

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    7 Jul 1997