Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 5 06:57.100
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:09.020
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 3 07:00.880
W2x GRE H1 Heat 6 07:08.080

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 2 07:12.160
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 6 07:05.110
W2x GRE H1 Heat 4 07:18.750

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GRE FA Final 4 06:51.470
BW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:16.420
BW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:24.900

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 4 07:03.250
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 2 07:04.910
W2x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:06.840

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GRE FB Final 1 07:39.050
BW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:39.070
BW1x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:50.030
BW1x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:50.820

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 4 07:48.620
W2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:51.990
W2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:20.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 3 06:54.840
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:00.550
W2x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:07.380

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 1 07:13.940
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 4 08:03.190
W2x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:25.120

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 2 06:46.510
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.860
W2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:50.650

2015 World Rowing Junior Championships - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GRE FA Final 2 07:58.100
JW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:40.860
JW1x GRE H4 Heat 1 07:49.640

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 5 07:02.010
W2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.130
W2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:53.200

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 1 06:55.900
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:58.650
W2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:55.390

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GRE FA Final 4 10:07.680
JW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:53.200
JW1x GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 08:03.590
JW1x GRE H5 Heat 2 08:21.790

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GRE FC Final 1 07:57.580
BW1x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 08:02.720
BW1x GRE R2 Repechage 3 07:59.960
BW1x GRE H1 Heat 4 08:16.510

Sofia ASOUMANAKI

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    25 May 1997
  • Place of residence
    , Greece
  • Other sports
    Swimming
  • Clubs
    Nautical Club of Greeks from Egypt