Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FD Final 4 07:14.120
LM1x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.180
LM1x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:04.720
LM1x NOR R3 Repechage 2 07:35.870
LM1x NOR H5 Heat 4 07:31.250

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 2 07:53.940
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:35.110
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 5 07:35.400

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 2 07:26.910
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:43.180
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 3 07:10.670

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 5 07:13.790
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:44.190
LM1x NOR R1 Repechage 1 06:59.050
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 6 07:54.700

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NOR FB Final 6 00:00.000
BLM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:50.730
BLM1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:45.340
BLM1x NOR H5 Heat 2 07:15.850

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 1 07:00.730
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:05.210
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:05.490

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 4 07:12.100
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.910
LM1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:25.400
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 2 07:17.220

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x NOR FC Final 3 06:07.000
LM4x NOR R1 Repechage 5 06:06.450
LM4x NOR H1 Heat 6 06:15.850

2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NOR FD Final 5 07:13.280
BLM1x NOR SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 07:17.700
BLM1x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:12.130
BLM1x NOR R1 Repechage 2 07:13.380
BLM1x NOR H3 Heat 5 07:37.240

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x NOR FB Final 1 06:01.330
LM4x NOR R2 Repechage 3 06:06.210
LM4x NOR H2 Heat 2 06:05.890

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FC Final 4 07:11.570
LM1x NOR R3 Repechage 3 07:00.750
LM1x NOR H3 Heat 6 07:19.800

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NOR FA Final 5 07:42.080
BLM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:01.420
BLM1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:08.690
BLM1x NOR H5 Heat 2 07:12.800

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 6 07:10.710
LM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:03.350
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 2 07:12.520

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 6 07:19.620
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:13.260
LM1x NOR R1 Repechage 2 07:13.990
LM1x NOR H3 Heat 4 07:32.220

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 5 07:46.790
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:01.110
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:40.400

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 3 07:00.240
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:07.770

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x NOR FC Final 1 07:14.670
BLM1x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:33.560
BLM1x NOR R4 Repechage 3 07:33.490
BLM1x NOR H1 Heat 6 08:22.310

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FC Final 2 07:09.500
LM1x NOR R2 Repechage 4 07:07.270
LM1x NOR H1 Heat 4 07:24.110

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 5 07:09.210
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:11.590
LM1x NOR R2 Repechage 3 07:11.390
LM1x NOR H3 Heat 4 07:25.050

2014 Youth Olympic Games Regatta - Nanjing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM1x NOR FC Final 5 03:36.960
JM1x NOR SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 03:33.740
JM1x NOR R3 Repechage 4 03:31.630
JM1x NOR H1 Heat 4 03:31.710

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NOR R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
BLM2x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:48.350
Ask Jarl TJOEM

Ask Jarl TJOEM

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Jul 1996