Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 06:45.110
W4x GER R2 Repechage 0 00:00.000
W4x GER H1 Heat 3 06:20.460

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:46.640
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:48.330

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:42.890
W4x GER X1 Preliminary 3 06:29.970

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:16.690
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:14.080

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:11.420
W4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:28.840
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.900

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:27.280
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.380

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:25.910
W4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.450
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:28.660

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:17.420
W4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:25.050
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:40.890

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 06:21.560
W4x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:21.640
W4x GER H1 Heat 4 06:33.680

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 06:25.660
W4x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:34.930
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:33.280

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 06:51.760
W2x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:56.270
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:55.060

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:24.080
W4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:34.510
W4x GER H1 Heat 3 06:31.380

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 5 07:40.840
BW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:05.150
BW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:12.990

2015 World Rowing Junior Championships - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 1 07:32.580
JW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:21.130
JW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:15.650

2014 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GER FA Final 2 07:31.520
JW4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.870
JW4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:47.830

Frieda HAEMMERLING

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    20 Jan 1997