Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 5 07:05.390
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:51.440
LM1x GBR Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.850
LM1x GBR H2 Heat 1 07:11.480

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 4 06:50.260
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:54.060
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:52.330

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 4 06:56.930
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:51.630
LM2x GBR R3 Repechage 1 06:28.540
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:32.500

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 2 07:06.940
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:59.330
LM1x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:54.640
LM1x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:52.800

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 3 06:57.180
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.450
LM1x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:06.960

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 3 07:02.740
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:05.870
LM1x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:58.940

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 1 06:21.680
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:24.780
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 5 06:56.110

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:21.090
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:29.090
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:35.320
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 3 06:47.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 4 06:23.120
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:24.220
LM2x GBR R4 Repechage 1 06:24.700
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 2 06:36.690

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:36.040
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:25.250
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:30.700

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 2 05:47.710
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 5 05:53.770
M4x GBR H1 Heat 4 05:50.060

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:32.720
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:30.670
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:25.330
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:42.060

2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GBR FA Final 6 07:46.930
BLM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:01.360
BLM1x GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:13.720
BLM1x GBR H5 Heat 1 07:10.950

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 4 05:54.510
LM4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:59.020
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:04.350

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 2 06:07.680
BLM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:06.690

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 1 06:23.640
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:24.570
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:28.120

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GBR FB Final 3 07:10.270
BLM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:19.590
BLM1x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:14.120
BLM1x GBR H1 Heat 2 07:11.140
Samuel MOTTRAM

Samuel MOTTRAM

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Nov 1994