Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FC Final 2 06:41.950
LM2x ARG H2 Heat 5 07:07.880

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG H3 Heat 5 06:54.630

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FD Final 3 06:18.740
LM2x ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 06:50.140
LM2x ARG Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:31.350
LM2x ARG H5 Heat 4 06:30.240

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FC Final 2 06:30.020
LM2x ARG R1 Repechage 5 06:29.550
LM2x ARG H2 Heat 6 06:49.320

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FC Final 6 06:43.820
LM2x ARG R2 Repechage 3 06:42.530
LM2x ARG H2 Heat 3 06:37.390

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FC Final 2 06:28.980
LM2x ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:46.050
LM2x ARG R4 Repechage 3 06:26.160
LM2x ARG H1 Heat 3 06:34.510

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARG FB Final 6 07:14.660
LM1x ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.400
LM1x ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.400
LM1x ARG R3 Repechage 2 07:00.330
LM1x ARG R3 Repechage 2 07:00.330
LM1x ARG H4 Heat 3 07:02.070

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FD Final 4 06:47.060
LM2x ARG SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 06:43.810
LM2x ARG Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:43.190
LM2x ARG R1 Repechage 1 06:35.530
LM2x ARG H6 Heat 4 06:39.790

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ARG FC Final 4 06:02.850
LM4- ARG R1 Repechage 5 06:05.870
LM4- ARG H3 Heat 4 06:01.010

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARG FC Final 6 07:12.980
LM1x ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:19.600
LM1x ARG Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:37.790
LM1x ARG H5 Heat 4 07:09.430

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FD Final 2 06:51.250
LM2x ARG R1 Repechage 4 06:51.640
LM2x ARG H4 Heat 5 06:45.870

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARG FD Final 1 06:31.590
LM2x ARG Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:55.290
LM2x ARG H1 Heat 4 06:33.940
Alejandro COLOMINO

Alejandro COLOMINO

Argentina ARG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 Jan 1988