Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 1 06:38.240
W4x CHN X1 Preliminary 1 06:26.380

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 1 06:38.340
W4x CHN X1 Preliminary 1 06:21.770

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 4 06:11.850
W4x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.490
W4x CHN H2 Heat 1 06:16.300

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 4 06:31.370
W4x CHN H2 Heat 1 06:22.960

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 2 06:28.770
W4x CHN R2 Repechage 1 06:19.750
W4x CHN H1 Heat 3 06:29.970

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 4 06:53.550
W2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.350
W2x CHN H3 Heat 2 07:16.890

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 5 06:52.860
W2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:59.320
W2x CHN H3 Heat 2 06:54.100

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 3 06:18.350
W4x CHN X Exhibition 4 06:21.380

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FB Final 5 07:45.680
W2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:05.310
W2x CHN H2 Heat 2 07:25.190

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FB Final 2 07:02.840
W2x CHN R1 Repechage 4 07:06.980
W2x CHN H1 Heat 4 07:03.390

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FB Final 1 06:20.710
W4x CHN R1 Repechage 3 06:30.360
W4x CHN H2 Heat 3 06:19.220

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 4 06:19.630
W4x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:12.710

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 4 06:36.350
W4x CHN X Exhibition 4 06:34.840

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 3 06:26.310

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 2 06:10.510
W4x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:22.340
W4x CHN H3 Heat 1 06:15.740

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FB Final 2 06:58.950
W2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:52.640
W2x CHN H2 Heat 3 06:59.160

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 6 06:36.000
W4x CHN R Repechage 4 06:48.250
W4x CHN H1 Heat 4 06:44.070

Yang LYU

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Nov 1993