Skip over navigation

All results

2020 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x LAT FB Final 5 07:24.850
LW2x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:18.060
LW2x LAT R1 Repechage 2 07:10.000
LW2x LAT H3 Heat 4 07:36.830

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x LAT FD Final 2 07:24.130
LW2x LAT SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:13.460
LW2x LAT Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:20.550
LW2x LAT R1 Repechage 1 07:33.510
LW2x LAT H5 Heat 5 07:42.460

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x LAT FC Final 5 07:57.110
LW2x LAT R2 Repechage 5 07:30.840
LW2x LAT H3 Heat 4 07:37.430

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x LAT FC Final 2 07:31.350
LW2x LAT R1 Repechage 6 07:25.580
LW2x LAT H1 Heat 5 07:33.450

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FC Final 2 08:00.700
LW1x LAT SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 08:04.520
LW1x LAT R2 Repechage 3 07:47.880
LW1x LAT H3 Heat 3 07:47.990

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 4 08:00.100
LW1x LAT R1 Repechage 6 08:00.120
LW1x LAT H2 Heat 5 08:18.020

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FC Final 1 07:51.520
LW1x LAT FC Final 1 07:51.520
LW1x LAT R2 Repechage 4 07:43.450
LW1x LAT H3 Heat 4 07:40.460

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 2 07:50.990
LW1x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:03.690
LW1x LAT R1 Repechage 2 08:07.260
LW1x LAT H2 Heat 4 07:58.080

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FD Final 1 08:52.910
LW1x LAT SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:53.980
LW1x LAT R4 Repechage 4 07:59.090
LW1x LAT H1 Heat 3 08:08.800

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FC Final 2 07:55.590
LW1x LAT R2 Repechage 5 08:15.870
LW1x LAT H2 Heat 4 08:17.730

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 3 08:26.920
LW1x LAT R1 Repechage 5 08:54.810
LW1x LAT H2 Heat 4 08:35.140

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 6 08:59.460
LW1x LAT R1 Repechage 5 08:32.920
LW1x LAT H1 Heat 6 08:02.250

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 6 07:54.720
LW1x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:58.710
LW1x LAT R1 Repechage 3 07:52.040
LW1x LAT H1 Heat 5 08:01.220

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 6 08:05.050
LW1x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:02.810
LW1x LAT R1 Repechage 3 08:00.660
LW1x LAT H2 Heat 4 08:08.510

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FB Final 2 08:11.980
LW1x LAT H2 Heat 4 08:03.230

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x LAT FA Final 5 08:09.340
LW1x LAT H1 Heat 3 08:22.030

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x LAT FC Final 3 07:39.010
LW2x LAT R1 Repechage 6 07:44.070
LW2x LAT H3 Heat 5 07:35.450
Olga SVIRSKA

Olga SVIRSKA

Latvia LAT

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    13 Jan 1986